Ticker
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago

2008 Breeders Cup Turf (G1)

Date/Track:
10/25/2008, Santa Anita Park
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:23.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
3rd Dancing Forever
Rahy
5.23
C. McGaughey
R. Douglas
8th, 2009 Man O' War (G1) View Video
4th Soldier of Fortune
Galileo
3.39
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
4th, 2008 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
5th Out Of Control
Vettori
4.89
R. Frankel
G. Gomez
7th, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
6th Red Rock Canyon
Rock of Gibraltar
3.73
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Winchester
Theatrical
7.59
D. Weld
P. Smullen
17th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
8th Better Talk Now
Talkin Man
7.59
H. Motion
R. Dominguez
2nd, 2009 Sword Dancer Invitational (G1) View Video
9th Spring House
Chester House
6.94
J. Canani
J. Velazquez
3rd, 2009 Clement L. Hirsch Turf Championship (G1) View Video
10th Red Rocks
Galileo
6.84
M. Hennig
F. Dettori
5th, 2009 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
11th Grand Couturier
Grand Lodge
6.84
R. Ribaudo
A. Garcia
6th, 2010 Sword Dancer Invitational (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories