Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2008 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1)

Date/Track:
10/25/2008, Santa Anita Park
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:23.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
3rd Dancing Forever
Rahy
6.17
C. McGaughey
R. Douglas
8th, 2009 Man O'War Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Soldier of Fortune
Galileo
4.19
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
4th, 2008 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
5th Out Of Control
Vettori
4.89
R. Frankel
G. Gomez
7th, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
6th Red Rock Canyon
Rock of Gibraltar
3.73
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Winchester
Theatrical
7.65
D. Weld
P. Smullen
17th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
8th Better Talk Now
Talkin Man
7.74
H. Motion
R. Dominguez
2nd, 2009 Sword Dancer Invitational Handicap (G1) View Video
9th Spring House
Chester House
6.94
J. Canani
J. Velazquez
3rd, 2009 Clement L. Hirsch Turf Championship (G1) View Video
10th Red Rocks
Galileo
6.84
M. Hennig
F. Dettori
5th, 2009 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
11th Grand Couturier
Grand Lodge
6.84
R. Ribaudo
A. Garcia
6th, 2010 Sword Dancer Invitational Handicap (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories