Ticker
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 5 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 6 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mizz Money holds on to take the Gallorette (G3) by a nose.Posted 6 days ago
  • Justin Squared was too fast to catch in the Chick Lang.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lady Shipman does not disappoint with a victory in The Very One.Posted 7 days ago
  • Marengo Road gets ahead to take the James W. Murphy.Posted 7 days ago

2008 Breeders Cup Turf (G1)

Date/Track:
10/25/2008, Santa Anita Park
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:23.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
3rd Dancing Forever
Rahy
5.23
C. McGaughey
R. Douglas
8th, 2009 Man O'War Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Soldier of Fortune
Galileo
3.39
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
4th, 2008 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
5th Out Of Control
Vettori
4.89
R. Frankel
G. Gomez
7th, 2008 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
6th Red Rock Canyon
Rock of Gibraltar
3.73
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Winchester
Theatrical
7.59
D. Weld
P. Smullen
17th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
8th Better Talk Now
Talkin Man
7.59
H. Motion
R. Dominguez
2nd, 2009 Sword Dancer Invitational (G1) View Video
9th Spring House
Chester House
6.94
J. Canani
J. Velazquez
3rd, 2009 Clement L. Hirsch Turf Championship (G1) View Video
10th Red Rocks
Galileo
6.84
M. Hennig
F. Dettori
5th, 2009 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
11th Grand Couturier
Grand Lodge
6.84
R. Ribaudo
A. Garcia
6th, 2010 Sword Dancer Invitational (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories