Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2007 Racing Post Trophy (G1)

Date/Track:
10/27/2007, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:37.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ibn Khaldun
Dubai Destination
S. Suroor
K. McEvoy
8th, 2010 Jebel Hatta (G2) View Video
2nd City Leader
Fasliyev
B. Meehan
K. Darley
7th, 2011 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Feared In Flight
Hawk Wing
B. Hills
P. Robinson
5th, 2009 Handicap View Video
4th Art Master
Peintre Celebre
S. Kirk
F. Norton
4th, 2007 Racing Post Trophy (G1)
5th Curtain Call
Sadler's Wells
M. Harrington
F. Berry
10th, 2009 September Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Declaration Of War
Okawango
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
8th, 2008 Sky 432 Stakes (G3)
7th River Proud
Proud Citizen
P. Cole
T. Quinn
2nd, 2008 Prix Guillaume d'Ornano (G2)
8th Frozen Fire
Montjeu
3.39
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
8th, 2010 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
9th Internationaldebut
High Chaparral
D. Murphy
N. Callan
3rd, 2012 Abernant Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Tajaaweed
Dynaformer
7.49
S. Stoute
M. Dwyer
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th King of Rome
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Ridge Dance
Selkirk
4.06
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
6th, TP Claim (9/22/2012-R6)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories