Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2007 Epsom Oaks (G1)

Date/Track:
6/1/2007, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:40.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Light Shift
Kingmambo
5.79
S. Cecil
T. Durcan
3rd, 2007 Nassau Stakes (G1)
2nd Peeping Fawn
Danehill
5.79
A. O'Brien
M. Dwyer
1st, 2007 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
3rd All My Loving
Sadler's Wells
3.39
A. O'Brien
C. Soumillon
5th, 2007 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
4th Four Sins
Sinndar
3.39
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
8th, 2007 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1)
5th Cherry Hinton
Green Desert
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
5th, 2007 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
6th Simply Perfect
Danehill
3.73
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
11th, 2007 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
7th Dance Of Light
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
K. McEvoy
7th, 2007 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
8th Passage Of Time
Dansili
6.42
S. Cecil
R. Hughes
5th, 2008 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
9th Kayah
Kahyasi
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
9th, 2007 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
10th Darrfonah
Singspiel
C. Brittain
E. Ahern
6th, 2007 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
11th Dalvina
Grand Lodge
E. Dunlop
O. Peslier
5th, 2007 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
12th Nell Gwyn
Danehill
A. O'Brien
N. Callan
12th, 2007 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
13th Measured Tempo
Sadler's Wells
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
13th, 2007 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
14th Sues Surprise
Montjeu
B. Hills
M. Hills
14th, 2007 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5VCtPLIimMw