Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2007 Epsom Oaks (G1)

Date/Track:
6/1/2007, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:40.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Light Shift
Kingmambo
S. Cecil
T. Durcan
3rd, 2007 Nassau Stakes (G1)
2nd Peeping Fawn
Danehill
A. O'Brien
M. Dwyer
1st, 2007 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
3rd All My Loving
Sadler's Wells
3.39
A. O'Brien
C. Soumillon
5th, 2007 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
4th Four Sins
Sinndar
3.39
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
8th, 2007 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1)
5th Cherry Hinton
Green Desert
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
5th, 2007 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
6th Simply Perfect
Danehill
3.73
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
11th, 2007 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
7th Dance Of Light
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
K. McEvoy
7th, 2007 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
8th Passage Of Time
Dansili
6.42
S. Cecil
R. Hughes
5th, 2008 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
9th Kayah
Kahyasi
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
9th, 2007 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
10th Darrfonah
Singspiel
C. Brittain
E. Ahern
6th, 2007 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
11th Dalvina
Grand Lodge
E. Dunlop
O. Peslier
5th, 2007 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
12th Nell Gwyn
Danehill
A. O'Brien
N. Callan
12th, 2007 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
13th Measured Tempo
Sadler's Wells
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
13th, 2007 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
14th Sues Surprise
Montjeu
B. Hills
M. Hills
14th, 2007 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5VCtPLIimMw