Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2007 Epsom Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
6/2/2007, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:34.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Authorized
Montjeu
6.59
P. Chapple-Hyam
F. Dettori
10th, 2007 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
3rd Aqaleem
Sinndar
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
3rd, 2007 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
4th Lucarno
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
S. Drowne
8th, 2008 Canadian International Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Soldier of Fortune
Galileo
3.39
A. O'Brien
W. Lordan
4th, 2008 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
6th Helene Mascot
Peintre Celebre
D. Elsworth
T. Durcan
8th, 2008 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
7th Viva Hong Kong
Lemon Drop Kid
T. Mills
J. Fanning
4th, 2007 Hampton Court Stakes (LS)
8th Yellowstone
Rock of Gibraltar
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
19th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Acapulco
Galileo
A. O'Brien
F. Berry
6th, 2007 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3)
10th Admiralofthefleet
Danehill
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
5th, 2007 Coral-Eclipse (G1) View Video
11th Mahler
Galileo
A. O'Brien
P. Smullen
3rd, 2007 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Anton Chekhov
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
D. McDonogh
12th, 2007 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
13th Regime
Goland
M. Bell
M. Dwyer
13th, 2008 Darley Stakes (G3)
14th Leander
Victory Gallop
B. Johnson
M. Gallagher
8th, Tam Claim (1/20/2012-R8)
15th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
T. Mills
D. O'Neill
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
16th Strategic Prince
Dansili
P. Cole
E. Ahern
13th, 2007 Jersey Stakes (G3)
17th Archipenko
Kingmambo
5.06
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
6th, 2009 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories