Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 12 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2007 Epsom Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
6/2/2007, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:34.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Authorized
Montjeu
5.45
P. Chapple-Hyam
F. Dettori
10th, 2007 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
3rd Aqaleem
Sinndar
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
3rd, 2007 Epsom Derby (G1)
4th Lucarno
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
S. Drowne
8th, 2008 Canadian International (G1) View Video
5th Soldier of Fortune
Galileo
3.39
A. O'Brien
W. Lordan
4th, 2008 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
6th Helene Mascot
Peintre Celebre
D. Elsworth
T. Durcan
8th, 2008 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)
7th Viva Hong Kong
Lemon Drop Kid
T. Mills
J. Fanning
4th, 2007 Hampton Court Stakes (LS)
8th Yellowstone
Rock of Gibraltar
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
19th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Acapulco
Galileo
A. O'Brien
F. Berry
6th, 2007 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3)
10th Admiralofthefleet
Danehill
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
5th, 2007 Coral-Eclipse (G1) View Video
11th Mahler
Galileo
A. O'Brien
P. Smullen
3rd, 2007 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Anton Chekhov
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
D. McDonogh
12th, 2007 Epsom Derby (G1)
13th Regime
Goland
M. Bell
M. Dwyer
13th, 2008 Darley Stakes (G3)
14th Leander
Victory Gallop
B. Johnson
M. Gallagher
8th, Tam Claim (1/20/2012-R8)
15th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
T. Mills
D. O'Neill
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
16th Strategic Prince
Dansili
P. Cole
E. Ahern
13th, 2007 Jersey Stakes (G3)
17th Archipenko
Kingmambo
5.06
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
6th, 2009 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories