Ticker
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 2 days ago
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 3 days ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 3 days ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 4 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 6 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 6 days ago

2007 English 2000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/5/2007, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:35.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cockney Rebel
Val Royal
G. Huffer
O. Peslier
5th, 2007 St. James's Palace Stakes (G1)
2nd Vital Equine
Danetime
E. O'Neill
C. Catlin
12th, 2007 Prix de la Foret (G1)
3rd Dutch Art
Medicean
5.79
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fortune
6th, 2007 Prix de la Foret (G1)
4th Duke of Marmalade
Danehill
4.80
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
9th, 2008 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
5th Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
A. O'Brien
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
6th Major Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
5.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2009 Premio Vittorio Di Capua (G1) View Video
7th U S Ranger
Danzig
4.06
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
7th, 2009 Shoemaker Mile (G1) View Video
8th Strategic Prince
Dansili
P. Cole
E. Ahern
13th, 2007 Jersey Stakes (G3)
9th Diamond Tycoon
Johannesburg
6.23
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
1st, 2009 Fair Grounds Handicap (G3) View Video
10th Haatef
Danzig
5.45
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
5th, 2008 Duke of York Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Yellowstone
Rock of Gibraltar
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
19th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Adagio
Grand Lodge
5.73
S. Stoute
K. McEvoy
1st, Mth Claim (9/19/2010-R6)
13th Al Shemali
Medicean
6.09
S. Stoute
R. Hills
4th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
15th Sonny Red
Redback
R. Hannon
S. Drowne
16th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Jo'Burg
Johannesburg
A. Perrett
K. Darley
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
D. Holland
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3)
18th Fishforcompliments
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
20th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
B. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
21th Drayton
Danetime
M. De Kock
W. Marwing
3rd, 2009 Pinnacle Stakes View Video
23th Evens And Odds
Johannesburg
K. Ryan
N. Callan
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
24th Hurricane Spirit
Invincible Spirit
J. Best
G. Baker
4th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories