• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 1 day ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 2 days ago

2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

5/6/2007, Newmarket-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Finsceal Beo
Mr. Greeley
J. Bolger
K. Manning
7th, 2008 Falmouth Stakes (G1)
2nd Arch Swing
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
11th, 2007 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
3rd Simply Perfect
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
11th, 2007 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
4th Treat
M. Channon
J. Spencer
10th, 2008 Dick Hern Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Indian Ink
Indian Ridge
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
6th Yaqeen
Green Desert
M. Jarvis
R. Hills
7th, 2007 Nassau Stakes (G1)
7th Scarlet Runner
Night Shift
J. Dunlop
K. McEvoy
8th, 2007 Sprint Cup (G1)
8th Puggy
Mark Of Esteem
R. Kvisla
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2008 Taby Varsprint (LS)
9th Satulagi
J. Moore
S. Donohoe
9th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
10th Theann
Rock of Gibraltar
A. O'Brien
C. Soumillon
7th, 2007 Jersey Stakes (G3)
11th Cartimandua
E. McMahon
J. Fortune
1st, 2008 Kilvington Fillies' Stakes (LS)
12th Sweet Lilly
M. Channon
D. Holland
8th, 2009 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Vital Statistics
Indian Ridge
D. Elsworth
K. Darley
12th, 2008 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)
14th Princess Valerina
Beat Hollow
B. Hills
M. Hills
14th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
15th Barshiba
D. Elsworth
J. Egan
4th, 2010 Pride Stakes (G2)
16th Darrfonah
C. Brittain
C. Lemaire
6th, 2007 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
17th Fantasy Parkes
Fantastic Light
K. Ryan
N. Callan
17th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
18th Miss Beatrix
Danehill Dancer
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
18th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
19th Kaseema
Storm Cat
S. Stoute
M. Dwyer
19th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
20th Blue Rocket
Rock of Gibraltar
T. Pitt
O. Peslier
20th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
21th Selinka
R. Hannon
E. Ahern
5th, 2008 Steventon Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories