Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 3 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/6/2007, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:34.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Finsceal Beo
Mr. Greeley
J. Bolger
K. Manning
7th, 2008 Falmouth Stakes (G1)
2nd Arch Swing
Arch
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
11th, 2007 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
3rd Simply Perfect
Danehill
3.73
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
11th, 2007 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
4th Treat
Barathea
M. Channon
J. Spencer
10th, 2008 Dick Hern Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Indian Ink
Indian Ridge
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
6th Yaqeen
Green Desert
M. Jarvis
R. Hills
7th, 2007 Nassau Stakes (G1)
7th Scarlet Runner
Night Shift
J. Dunlop
K. McEvoy
8th, 2007 Sprint Cup (G1)
8th Puggy
Mark Of Esteem
R. Kvisla
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2008 Taby Varsprint (LS)
9th Satulagi
Officer
3.73
J. Moore
S. Donohoe
9th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
10th Theann
Rock of Gibraltar
A. O'Brien
C. Soumillon
7th, 2007 Jersey Stakes (G3)
11th Cartimandua
Medicean
E. McMahon
J. Fortune
1st, 2008 Kilvington Fillies' Stakes (LS)
12th Sweet Lilly
Tobougg
M. Channon
D. Holland
8th, 2009 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Vital Statistics
Indian Ridge
D. Elsworth
K. Darley
12th, 2008 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)
14th Princess Valerina
Beat Hollow
B. Hills
M. Hills
14th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
15th Barshiba
Barathea
D. Elsworth
J. Egan
4th, 2010 Pride Stakes (G2)
16th Darrfonah
Singspiel
C. Brittain
C. Lemaire
6th, 2007 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
17th Fantasy Parkes
Fantastic Light
K. Ryan
N. Callan
17th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
18th Miss Beatrix
Danehill Dancer
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
18th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
19th Kaseema
Storm Cat
S. Stoute
M. Dwyer
19th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
20th Blue Rocket
Rock of Gibraltar
T. Pitt
O. Peslier
20th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
21th Selinka
Selkirk
R. Hannon
E. Ahern
5th, 2008 Steventon Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories