Ticker
  • Tonito M. is much the best in the Oklahoma Derby! Posted 1 day ago
  • The well-bred Imperia rolls late to score in the Pilgrim! Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli kicks it in to run away with the Miss Grillo! Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah strides out in the FrontRunner! Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder a bit short, but still best in the Zenyatta! Posted 2 days ago
  • Tonalist impressively wins the Jockey Club Gold Cup! Posted 2 days ago
  • Main Sequence wins a thriller over Twilight Eclipse in the Joe Hirsch Turf Classic! Posted 2 days ago
  • Private Zone battles his way to a 2nd straight Vosburgh! Posted 2 days ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers on by in the Flower Bowl! Posted 2 days ago
  • Belle Gallantey demolishes the field in the Beldame! Posted 2 days ago

2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/6/2007, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:34.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Finsceal Beo
Mr. Greeley
J. Bolger
K. Manning
7th, 2008 Falmouth Stakes (G1)
2nd Arch Swing
Arch
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
11th, 2007 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)
3rd Simply Perfect
Danehill
3.73
J. Noseda
J. Murtagh
11th, 2007 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
4th Treat
Barathea
M. Channon
J. Spencer
10th, 2008 Dick Hern Fillies Stakes (LS)
5th Indian Ink
Indian Ridge
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
6th Yaqeen
Green Desert
M. Jarvis
R. Hills
7th, 2007 Nassau Stakes (G1)
7th Scarlet Runner
Night Shift
J. Dunlop
K. McEvoy
8th, 2007 Sprint Cup (G1)
8th Puggy
Mark Of Esteem
R. Kvisla
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2008 Taby Varsprint (LS)
9th Satulagi
Officer
3.73
J. Moore
S. Donohoe
9th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
10th Theann
Rock Of Gibraltar
A. O'Brien
C. Soumillon
7th, 2007 Jersey Stakes (G3)
11th Cartimandua
Medicean
E. McMahon
J. Fortune
1st, 2008 Kilvington Fillies Stakes (LS)
12th Sweet Lilly
Tobougg
M. Channon
D. Holland
8th, 2009 John Musker Fillies Stakes (LS)
13th Vital Statistics
Indian Ridge
D. Elsworth
K. Darley
12th, 2008 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)
14th Princess Valerina
Beat Hollow
B. Hills
M. Hills
14th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
15th Barshiba
Barathea
D. Elsworth
J. Egan
4th, 2010 Pride Stakes (G2)
16th Darrfonah
Singspiel
C. Brittain
C. Lemaire
6th, 2007 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
17th Fantasy Parkes
Fantastic Light
K. Ryan
N. Callan
17th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
18th Miss Beatrix
Danehill Dancer
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
18th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
19th Kaseema
Storm Cat
S. Stoute
M. Dwyer
19th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
20th Blue Rocket
Rock Of Gibraltar
T. Pitt
O. Peslier
20th, 2007 English 1000 Guineas (G1)
21th Selinka
Selkirk
R. Hannon
E. Ahern
5th, 2008 Steventon Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories