Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
6/21/2007, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:20.78
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yeats
Sadler's Wells
8.07
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
3rd, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
2nd Geordieland
Johann Quatz
J. Osborne
J. Spencer
15th, 2011 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Le Miracle
Monsun
5.79
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
7th, 2008 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
4th Finalmente
Kahyasi
N. Callaghan
J. Murtagh
8th, 2008 Doncaster Cup (G2)
5th Montare
Montjeu
J. Pease
O. Peslier
5th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
6th Lord Du Sud
Linamix
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
6th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
7th Baddam
Mujahid
M. Channon
I. Mongan
12th, 2010 Conditions View Video
8th Cherry Mix
Linamix
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
9th Allegretto
Galileo
S. Stoute
S. Sanders
2nd, 2008 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
10th Bulwark
Montjeu
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
21th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th The Last Drop
Galileo
B. Hills
K. McEvoy
11th, 2009 H H Emir's Trophy View Video
12th Rising Cross
Cape Cross
J. Best
T. Durcan
12th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
13th Tungsten Strike
Smart Strike
A. Perrett
R. Moore
8th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Sergeant Cecil
King's Signet
R. Millman
J. Fortune
8th, 2008 Goodwood Cup (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories