Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
6/21/2007, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:20.78
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yeats
Sadler's Wells
8.07
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
3rd, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
2nd Geordieland
Johann Quatz
J. Osborne
J. Spencer
15th, 2011 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Le Miracle
Monsun
5.79
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
7th, 2008 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
4th Finalmente
Kahyasi
N. Callaghan
J. Murtagh
8th, 2008 Doncaster Cup (G2)
5th Montare
Montjeu
J. Pease
O. Peslier
5th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
6th Lord Du Sud
Linamix
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
6th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
7th Baddam
Mujahid
M. Channon
I. Mongan
12th, 2010 Conditions View Video
8th Cherry Mix
Linamix
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
9th Allegretto
Galileo
S. Stoute
S. Sanders
2nd, 2008 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
10th Bulwark
Montjeu
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
21th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th The Last Drop
Galileo
B. Hills
K. McEvoy
11th, 2009 H H Emir's Trophy View Video
12th Rising Cross
Cape Cross
J. Best
T. Durcan
12th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
13th Tungsten Strike
Smart Strike
A. Perrett
R. Moore
8th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Sergeant Cecil
King's Signet
R. Millman
J. Fortune
8th, 2008 Goodwood Cup (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories