Ticker
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 2 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 3 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 3 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 3 days ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 3 days ago

2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
6/21/2007, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:20.78
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yeats
Sadler's Wells
8.07
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
3rd, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
2nd Geordieland
Johann Quatz
J. Osborne
J. Spencer
15th, 2011 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Le Miracle
Monsun
5.79
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
7th, 2008 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
4th Finalmente
Kahyasi
N. Callaghan
J. Murtagh
8th, 2008 Doncaster Cup (G2)
5th Montare
Montjeu
J. Pease
O. Peslier
5th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
6th Lord Du Sud
Linamix
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
6th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
7th Baddam
Mujahid
M. Channon
I. Mongan
12th, 2010 Conditions View Video
8th Cherry Mix
Linamix
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
9th Allegretto
Galileo
S. Stoute
S. Sanders
2nd, 2008 Prix Royal-Oak (G1)
10th Bulwark
Montjeu
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
21th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th The Last Drop
Galileo
B. Hills
K. McEvoy
11th, 2009 H H Emir's Trophy View Video
12th Rising Cross
Cape Cross
J. Best
T. Durcan
12th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
13th Tungsten Strike
Smart Strike
A. Perrett
R. Moore
8th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Sergeant Cecil
King's Signet
R. Millman
J. Fortune
8th, 2008 Goodwood Cup (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories