Ticker
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 5 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 5 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 5 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 6 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 6 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 6 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Long On Value clearly Best in the Canadian Turf. Posted 6 days ago
  •  Street Babe surprise the Mineshaft field at Fair Grounds.Posted 6 days ago
  • Main Sequence storms home late to win the Mac Diarmida! Posted 6 days ago

2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)

Date/Track:
4/30/2006, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:13.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Deep Impact
Sunday Silence
8.21
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
1st, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd Lincoln
Sunday Silence
H. Otonashi
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Stratagem
Sunday Silence
O. Hirata
G. Boss
3rd, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
4th Eye Popper
Soccer
I. Shimizu
Y. Fukunaga
13th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Tokai Come Come
Tokai Teio
H. Tadokoro
H. Miyuki
6th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Fast Tateyama
Dance In The Dark
I. Yasuda
K. Take
11th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Macky Max
Dance In The Dark
H. Fujiwara
S. Fujita
7th, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
8th Rosenkreuz
Sunday Silence
K. Hashiguchi
K. Ando
1st, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
9th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
S. Matsumoto
J. Serizawa
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Delta Blues
Dance In The Dark
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
6th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
11th Silk Famous
Marvelous Sunday
I. Sameshima
Y. Shibata
12th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Narita Century
Tony Bin
N. Fujisawa
H. Tajima
2nd, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Big Gold
Brian's Time
T. Nakao
R. Wada
13th, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
14th Admire Monarch
Dream Well
H. Matsuda
H. Shii
14th, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
15th Hi Friend Try
Real Shadai
Y. Nemoto
J. Kobayashi
15th, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
16th Chakra
Mayano Top Gun
A. Adachi
F. Komaki
10th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
17th Blue Tornade
Jade Robbery
K. Ikezoe
K. Ikezoe
17th, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Japan Grade One, [Domestic Group/Grade Race]