Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2006 Racing Post Trophy (G1)

Date/Track:
10/21/2006, Newbury-GB
Post Time:
3:15 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:43.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Authorized
Montjeu
7.07
P. Chapple-Hyam
F. Dettori
10th, 2007 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Charlie Farnsbarns
Cape Cross
3.73
B. Meehan
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Medicine Path
Danehill Dancer
E. O'Neill
R. Mullen
3rd, 2006 Racing Post Trophy (G1)
4th Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
5th Thousand Words
Dansili
4.19
B. Hills
R. Hughes
6th, 2008 Shoemaker Mile (G1) View Video
6th Sunshine Kid
Lemon Drop Kid
3.06
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
3rd, Mnr Str (11/21/2011-R8) View Video
7th Regime
Goland
M. Bell
J. Spencer
13th, 2008 Darley Stakes (G3)
8th Red Rock Canyon
Rock of Gibraltar
3.73
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Teslin
In The Wings
M. Johnston
K. Darley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
T. Mills
D. O'Neill
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
11th Drumfire
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2011 Challenge Stakes (LS)
12th Great Sphinx
Giant's Causeway
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
12th, 2006 Racing Post Trophy (G1)
13th Malacara
Rock of Gibraltar
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
13th, 2006 Racing Post Trophy (G1)
14th Prince Golan
Golan
K. Ryan
N. Callan
6th, 2007 Dante Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories