Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 11 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2006 Racing Post Trophy (G1)

Date/Track:
10/21/2006, Newbury-GB
Post Time:
3:15 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:43.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Authorized
Montjeu
7.07
P. Chapple-Hyam
F. Dettori
10th, 2007 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Charlie Farnsbarns
Cape Cross
3.73
B. Meehan
R. Moore
4th, 2009 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Medicine Path
Danehill Dancer
E. O'Neill
R. Mullen
3rd, 2006 Racing Post Trophy (G1)
4th Eagle Mountain
Rock of Gibraltar
6.55
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
5th Thousand Words
Dansili
4.19
B. Hills
R. Hughes
6th, 2008 Shoemaker Mile (G1) View Video
6th Sunshine Kid
Lemon Drop Kid
3.06
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
3rd, Mnr Str (11/21/2011-R8) View Video
7th Regime
Goland
M. Bell
J. Spencer
13th, 2008 Darley Stakes (G3)
8th Red Rock Canyon
Rock of Gibraltar
3.73
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
14th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Teslin
In The Wings
M. Johnston
K. Darley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
T. Mills
D. O'Neill
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
11th Drumfire
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2011 Challenge Stakes (LS)
12th Great Sphinx
Giant's Causeway
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
12th, 2006 Racing Post Trophy (G1)
13th Malacara
Rock of Gibraltar
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
13th, 2006 Racing Post Trophy (G1)
14th Prince Golan
Golan
K. Ryan
N. Callan
6th, 2007 Dante Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories