Ticker
  • Bayerd gets the job done in the Springboard Mile! Posted 3 days ago
  • Acceptance remains unbeaten in winning the King Glorious! Posted 3 days ago
  • Good Luck Gus best in the Damon Runyon! Posted 3 days ago
  • Mr. Z works 5F in 1:00.00 (2/24) at Los Al on Dec. 14Posted 3 days ago
  • Liam's Map gamely gets his first stakes win in the Harlan's Holiday! Posted 4 days ago
  • Micromanage over Vyjack in the Queens County! Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunbean does it again in the Louisana Champions Day Classic! Posted 4 days ago
  •  Merry Meadow gets up for the win in the Grade 3 Sugar Swirl!Posted 4 days ago
  • Top Billing breezed 3F in :38.00 (4/10) at Payson Park T.C.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bayern worked 4f in :49 (41/87) at Santa Anita on Dec 11.Posted 6 days ago

2006 Melbourne Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/7/2006, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:21.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Delta Blues
Dance In The Dark
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
6th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd Pop Rock
Helissio
K. Sumii
D. Oliver
8th, 2010 Irish St. Leger (G1)
3rd Maybe Better
Intergaze
B. Mayfield-Smith
C. Munce
3rd, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
4th Zipping
Danehill
G. Rogerson
G. Boss
1st, 2010 Sandown Classic (G2)
5th Land N' Stars
Mtoto
J. Poulton
J. Egan
7th, 2007 Doncaster Cup (G2)
6th Mahtoum
Suave Dancer
K. Waugh
C. Brown
6th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
7th Yeats
Sadler's Wells
7.82
A. O'Brien
K. Fallon
3rd, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1)
8th Activation
Zabeel
G. Rogerson
M. Rodd
8th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
9th Mandela
Zabeel
R. Yuill
C. Williams
9th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
10th Glistening
Sadler's Wells
L. Cumani
S. Seamer
10th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Kerry O'reilly
O'Reilly
J. Gibbs
C. Lammas
11th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Railings
Zabeel
J. Hawkes
D. Beadman
12th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
13th Headturner
Anabaa
J. Hawkes
G. Childs
13th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
14th Short Pause
Sadler's Wells
D. Hayes
N. Callow
14th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
15th Dolphin Jo
Dolphin Street
T. O'Sullivan
A. Spiteri
15th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
16th Art Success
Pentire
J. Collins
A. Pattillo
16th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
17th Dizelle
Zabeel
J. Hawkes
B. Shinn
17th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
18th Geordieland
Johann Quatz
J. Osborne
F. Dettori
15th, 2011 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
20th On A Jeune
Jeune
P. Montgomerie
D. Gauci
6th, 2007 Melbourne Cup (G1)
21th Demerger
Distant View
D. O'Brien
S. Baster
21th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
22th Ice Chariot
Semipalatinsk
R. Maund
J. Byrne
22th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
23th Zabeat
Rhythm
D. Logan
O. Doleuze
23th, 2006 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories