Ticker
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 1 day ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 2 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 2 days ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 2 days ago

2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
8/3/2006, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:21.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yeats
Sadler's Wells
8.07
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
3rd, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
2nd Geordieland
Johann Quatz
J. Osborne
F. Dettori
15th, 2011 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Tungsten Strike
Smart Strike
A. Perrett
M. Dwyer
8th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Sergeant Cecil
King's Signet
R. Millman
A. Munro
8th, 2008 Goodwood Cup (G2)
5th Baddam
Mujahid
M. Channon
I. Mongan
12th, 2010 Conditions View Video
6th Land N' Stars
Mtoto
J. Poulton
P. Doe
7th, 2007 Doncaster Cup (G2)
7th Reefscape
Linamix
A. Fabre
R. Hughes
7th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
8th Bulwark
Montjeu
A. Perrett
K. McEvoy
21th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Balkan Knight
Selkirk
D. Elsworth
J. Egan
15th, 2010 Conditions View Video
10th Cover Up
Machiavellian
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
11th Golden Quest
Rainbow Quest
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
11th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
12th High Action
Theatrical
I. Williams
E. Ahern
12th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
13th Ebtikaar
Darshaan
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
13th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
14th Winged D'argent
In The Wings
M. Johnston
K. Darley
14th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
15th Foreign Affairs
Hernando
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
15th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories