Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
8/3/2006, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:21.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yeats
Sadler's Wells
8.07
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
3rd, 2009 Prix du Cadran (G1) View Video
2nd Geordieland
Johann Quatz
J. Osborne
F. Dettori
15th, 2011 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Tungsten Strike
Smart Strike
A. Perrett
M. Dwyer
8th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Sergeant Cecil
King's Signet
R. Millman
A. Munro
8th, 2008 Goodwood Cup (G2)
5th Baddam
Mujahid
M. Channon
I. Mongan
12th, 2010 Conditions View Video
6th Land N' Stars
Mtoto
J. Poulton
P. Doe
7th, 2007 Doncaster Cup (G2)
7th Reefscape
Linamix
A. Fabre
R. Hughes
7th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
8th Bulwark
Montjeu
A. Perrett
K. McEvoy
21th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Balkan Knight
Selkirk
D. Elsworth
J. Egan
15th, 2010 Conditions View Video
10th Cover Up
Machiavellian
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
11th Golden Quest
Rainbow Quest
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
11th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
12th High Action
Theatrical
I. Williams
E. Ahern
12th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
13th Ebtikaar
Darshaan
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
13th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
14th Winged D'argent
In The Wings
M. Johnston
K. Darley
14th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
15th Foreign Affairs
Hernando
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
15th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories