Ticker
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 1 day ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 2 days ago

2006 Epsom Oaks (G1)

Date/Track:
6/2/2006, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:37.71
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alexandrova
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
K. Fallon
1st, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
2nd Rising Cross
Cape Cross
J. Best
G. Baker
12th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
3rd Short Skirt
Diktat
S. Stoute
M. Kinane
3rd, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
4th Speciosa
Danehill Dancer
P. Sly
M. Fenton
7th, 2007 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Guilia
Galileo
R. Guest
A. Munro
5th, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
6th Time On
Sadler's Wells
J. Dunlop
F. Dettori
6th, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
7th Kassiopeia
Galileo
M. Channon
T. Culhane
7th, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
8th Kaylianni
Kalanisi
M. Channon
T. Durcan
8th, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
9th Prowess
Peintre Celebre
B. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
10th Riyalma
Selkirk
S. Stoute
C. Soumillon
10th, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0xSEUXNxYug