• Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 3 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 4 days ago

2006 Epsom Oaks (G1)

6/2/2006, Epsom-GB
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alexandrova
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
K. Fallon
1st, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
2nd Rising Cross
Cape Cross
J. Best
G. Baker
12th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
3rd Short Skirt
S. Stoute
M. Kinane
3rd, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
4th Speciosa
Danehill Dancer
P. Sly
M. Fenton
7th, 2007 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Guilia
R. Guest
A. Munro
5th, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
6th Time On
Sadler's Wells
J. Dunlop
F. Dettori
6th, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
7th Kassiopeia
M. Channon
T. Culhane
7th, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
8th Kaylianni
M. Channon
T. Durcan
8th, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
9th Prowess
Peintre Celebre
B. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
10th Riyalma
S. Stoute
C. Soumillon
10th, 2006 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories