Ticker
  • Magic Mark upsets the Bertrando Stakes at 11-1 to kickoff the Los Alamitos meet.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Salutos Amigos dominant in Monmouth Park's Mr. Prospector.Posted 5 days ago
  • Crucero upsets the San Juan Capistrano at odds of 23-1.Posted 5 days ago
  • La Verdad skips through the Belmont slop to a victory in the Dancin Renee.Posted 5 days ago
  • Treve too much for Flintshire and the rest in today's Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Lad surges late to score in the Prairie Meadows Cornhusker.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bent on Bourbon has his coming out party in the Iowa Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Departing slips through on the hedge to win the Firecracker.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sarah Sis just holds off Pangburn in the Iowa Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Cosmic Evolution edges away to victory in the Debutante.Posted 5 days ago

2006 Epsom Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
6/3/2006, Epsom-GB
Post Time:
4:20 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:35.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sir Percy
Mark Of Esteem
3.79
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
6th, 2007 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Dragon Dancer
Sadler's Wells
G. Wragg
D. Holland
10th, 2008 Jockey Club Stakes (G2)
3rd Dylan Thomas
Danehill
5.34
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2007 Hong Kong Vase (G1)
4th Hala Bek
Halling
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
4th, 2006 Epsom Derby (G1)
5th Visindar
Sinndar
A. Fabre
C. Soumillon
5th, 2006 Epsom Derby (G1)
6th Best Alibi
King's Best
S. Stoute
R. Moore
2nd, 2007 Conditions View Video
7th Sixties Icon
Galileo
3.23
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
13th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
8th Mountain
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
7th, 2006 English St. Leger (G1)
9th Linda's Lad
Sadler's Wells
3.23
A. Fabre
F. Dettori
11th, 2007 Canadian International (G1)
10th Papal Bull
Montjeu
S. Stoute
R. Winston
14th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
11th Championship Point
Lomitas
M. Channon
T. Durcan
6th, 2008 St Simon Stakes (G3)
12th Septimus
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
18th, 2008 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
13th Before You Go
Sadler's Wells
T. Mills
I. Mongan
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
14th Sienna Storm
Peintre Celebre
M. Tompkins
M. Hills
14th, 2006 Epsom Derby (G1)
15th Atlantic Waves
Sadler's Wells
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
15th, 2006 Epsom Derby (G1)
16th Snoqualmie Boy
Montjeu
D. Elsworth
J. Egan
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
17th Noddies Way
Nomadic Way
J. Panvert
R. Miles
32th, 2010 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
18th Horatio Nelson
Danehill
A. O'Brien
K. Fallon
18th, 2006 Epsom Derby (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories