Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2006 Epsom Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
6/3/2006, Epsom-GB
Post Time:
4:20 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:35.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sir Percy
Mark of Esteem
5.87
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
6th, 2007 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Dragon Dancer
Sadler's Wells
G. Wragg
D. Holland
10th, 2008 Jockey Club Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Dylan Thomas
Danehill
5.34
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2007 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
4th Hala Bek
Halling
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
4th, 2006 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
5th Visindar
Sinndar
A. Fabre
C. Soumillon
5th, 2006 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
6th Best Alibi
King's Best
S. Stoute
R. Moore
2nd, 2007 Conditions View Video
7th Sixties Icon
Galileo
3.23
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
13th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
8th Mountain
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
7th, 2006 English St. Leger (G1)
9th Linda's Lad
Sadler's Wells
3.23
A. Fabre
F. Dettori
11th, 2007 Canadian International (G1) View Video
10th Papal Bull
Montjeu
S. Stoute
R. Winston
14th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
11th Championship Point
Lomitas
M. Channon
T. Durcan
6th, 2008 St Simon Stakes (G3)
12th Septimus
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
18th, 2008 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
13th Before You Go
Sadler's Wells
T. Mills
I. Mongan
10th, 2009 Handicap View Video
14th Sienna Storm
Peintre Celebre
M. Tompkins
M. Hills
14th, 2006 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
15th Atlantic Waves
Sadler's Wells
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
15th, 2006 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
16th Snoqualmie Boy
Montjeu
D. Elsworth
J. Egan
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
17th Noddies Way
Nomadic Way
J. Panvert
R. Miles
32th, 2010 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
18th Horatio Nelson
Danehill
A. O'Brien
K. Fallon
18th, 2006 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories