Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 9 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2006 Arima Kinen (LS)

Date/Track:
12/24/2006, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:31.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Deep Impact
Sunday Silence
8.25
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
1st, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd Pop Rock
Helissio
K. Sumii
O. Peslier
8th, 2010 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
3rd Daiwa Major
Sunday Silence
5.79
H. Uehara
K. Ando
3rd, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
4th Dream Passport
Fuji Kiseki
H. Matsuda
H. Uchida
4th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
5th Meisho Samson
Opera House
S. Takahashi
M. Ishibashi
6th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
6th Delta Blues
Dance In The Dark
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
6th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
7th Tosho Knight
Timber Country
K. Yasuda
T. Bushizawa
7th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
8th Admire Fuji
Admire Vega
M. Hashida
K. Take
8th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
9th Admire Main
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
Y. Shibata
10th, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
10th Sweep Tosho
End Sweep
A. Tsurudome
K. Ikezoe
10th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
11th Cosmo Bulk
Zagreb
K. Tabe
F. Igarashi
12th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
12th Swift Current
Sunday Silence
H. Mori
N. Yokoyama
2nd, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
13th Win Generale
Tamamo Cross
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
13th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
14th Tosen Shana O
Sunday Silence
H. Mori
M. Katsuura
14th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Japan Grade One, [Domestic Group/Grade Race]