• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 days ago

2006 Arima Kinen (LS)

12/24/2006, Nakayama-JPN
1 9/16 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Deep Impact
Sunday Silence
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
1st, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd Pop Rock
K. Sumii
O. Peslier
8th, 2010 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
3rd Daiwa Major
Sunday Silence
H. Uehara
K. Ando
3rd, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
4th Dream Passport
Fuji Kiseki
H. Matsuda
H. Uchida
4th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
5th Meisho Samson
Opera House
S. Takahashi
M. Ishibashi
6th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
6th Delta Blues
Dance In The Dark
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
6th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
7th Tosho Knight
Timber Country
K. Yasuda
T. Bushizawa
7th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
8th Admire Fuji
Admire Vega
M. Hashida
K. Take
8th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
9th Admire Main
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
Y. Shibata
10th, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
10th Sweep Tosho
End Sweep
A. Tsurudome
K. Ikezoe
10th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
11th Cosmo Bulk
K. Tabe
F. Igarashi
12th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
12th Swift Current
Sunday Silence
H. Mori
N. Yokoyama
2nd, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
13th Win Generale
Tamamo Cross
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
13th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
14th Tosen Shana O
Sunday Silence
H. Mori
M. Katsuura
14th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Japan Grade One, [Domestic Group/Grade Race]