Ticker
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 2 days ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 3 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harmonize (7-2) gets there in a blanket finish in the Grade 1 Del Mar Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gallops to ten in a row with an easy Grade 1 Alabama score.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tourist (5-2) proves best in the Grade 1 Fourstardave.Posted 4 days ago

2006 Arima Kinen (LS)

Date/Track:
12/24/2006, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:31.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Deep Impact
Sunday Silence
8.30
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
1st, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd Pop Rock
Helissio
5.45
K. Sumii
O. Peslier
8th, 2010 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
3rd Daiwa Major
Sunday Silence
5.79
H. Uehara
K. Ando
3rd, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
4th Dream Passport
Fuji Kiseki
H. Matsuda
H. Uchida
4th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
5th Meisho Samson
Opera House
S. Takahashi
M. Ishibashi
6th, 2008 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
6th Delta Blues
Dance in the Dark
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
6th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
7th Tosho Knight
Timber Country
K. Yasuda
T. Bushizawa
7th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
8th Admire Fuji
Admire Vega
M. Hashida
K. Take
8th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
9th Admire Main
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
Y. Shibata
10th, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
10th Sweep Tosho
End Sweep
5.79
A. Tsurudome
K. Ikezoe
10th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
11th Cosmo Bulk
Zagreb
K. Tabe
F. Igarashi
12th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
12th Swift Current
Sunday Silence
H. Mori
N. Yokoyama
2nd, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
13th Win Generale
Tamamo Cross
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
13th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
14th Tosen Shana O
Sunday Silence
H. Mori
M. Katsuura
14th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Japan Grade One, [Domestic Group/Grade Race]