• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 3 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)

8/24/2006, York-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Helene Brilliant
Dr Fong
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
1st, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
2nd Cockney Rebel
Val Royal
G. Huffer
D. O'Donohoe
5th, 2007 St. James's Palace Stakes (G1)
3rd Prime Defender
B. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
4th We'll Confer
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
4th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
5th Dhanyata
B. Meehan
R. Winston
3rd, 2008 Chicago Handicap (G3)
6th Lipocco
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
8th, 2013 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
7th Billy Dane
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
9th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Transpique
Trans Island
C. Cox
P. Robinson
8th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
9th Fish Called Johnny
B. Meehan
K. Darley
9th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
10th The Old Fella
Compton Place
R. Hannon
E. Ahern
10th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
11th Fishforcompliments
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Golden Balls
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon
R. Moore
5th, 2010 Shoemaker Mile (G1) View Video
13th Sadeek
K. Ryan
N. Callan
9th, 2006 Tattersalls Stakes (G3)
14th Kerry's Dream
T. Easterby
D. Allan
14th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
15th Riverside Dancer
K. Ryan
C. Gannon
15th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
16th Domino Dancer
H. Johnson
J. Egan
16th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
17th Ishi Adiva
T. Dascombe
S. Drowne
17th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
18th Dazed And Amazed
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
18th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
19th Avertuoso
B. Smart
T. Durcan
19th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories