Ticker
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 13 hours ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 13 hours ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 15 hours ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 1 day ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 1 day ago

2005 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
9/30/2005, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.68
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Focus Group
Kris S.
S. Cecil
J. Quinn
1st, 2005 Handicap (LS)
2nd Notnowcato
Inchinor
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
6th, 2007 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Boundless Prospect
Boundary
G. Kelleway
M. Fenton
3rd, 2005 Handicap (LS)
4th Sew'n'so Character
Imperial Ballet
M. Blanshard
T. Culhane
13th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
5th Pinpoint
Pivotal
W. Swinburn
M. Dwyer
13th, 2009 Wolferton Handicap (LS)
6th Liakoura
Royal Academy
A. Perrett
J. Murtagh
12th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
7th Audience
Zilzal
J. Akehurst
M. Tebbutt
7th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
8th Resplendent One
Marju
T. Mills
S. Drowne
8th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
9th Everest
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
D. Holland
9th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
10th Muzdaher
Danzig
M. Johnston
R. Hills
14th, 2009 Handicap View Video
11th Little Venice
Seattle Slew
C. Wall
E. Ahern
11th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
12th Yo Pedro
Mark Of Esteem
J. Fanshawe
K. McEvoy
12th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
13th Red Spell
Soviet Star
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
13th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
14th Coup D'etat
Diktat
J. Dunlop
T. Quinn
14th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
15th Literatim
Polish Precedent
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
15th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
16th Alfonso
Efisio
B. Hills
M. Hills
16th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
17th Skidmark
Pennekamp
M. Tooth
P. Fitzsimons
17th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
18th Habanero
Cadeaux Genereux
R. Hannon
R. Moore
18th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories