Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS)

Date/Track:
5/29/2005, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:23.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Deep Impact
Sunday Silence
8.30
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
1st, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd Inti Raimi
Special Week
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
15th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Six Sense
Sunday Silence
H. Nagahama
H. Shii
2nd, 2005 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
4th Admire Fuji
Admire Vega
M. Hashida
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
5th Meiner Recolte
Chief Bearhart
M. Horii
H. Goto
5th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
6th Nishino Dokomademo
King Halo
K. Kayano
K. Tanaka
6th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
7th Eishin Niizan
Forty Niner
M. Sakaguchi
Y. Shibata
7th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
8th Rosenkreuz
Sunday Silence
K. Hashiguchi
K. Ando
1st, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
9th Brave Heart
Sunday Silence
Y. Kato
K. Desormeaux
9th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
10th Admire Japan
Sunday Silence
H. Matsuda
H. Miyuki
11th, 2005 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
11th Kongo Rikishio
Stravinsky
K. Yamauchi
K. Ikezoe
17th, 2009 Yasuda Kinen (G1)
12th Silk Nexus
Grass Wonder
I. Okada
M. Matsunaga
6th, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
13th Dantsu Kitcho
Sunday Silence
K. Yamauchi
S. Fujita
13th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
14th Dance In The More
Dance in the Dark
I. Aizawa
M. Ebina
14th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
15th Peer Gynt
Sunday Silence
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
15th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
16th Shadow Gate
White Muzzle
Y. Kato
J. Ono
8th, 2012 Quebec Stakes (LS)
17th Cosmo Austin
Oath
Y. Takahashi
K. Take
17th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
18th Silk Trouper
Admire Vega
M. Okubo
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Japan Grade One, [Domestic Group/Grade Race]