Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS)

Date/Track:
5/29/2005, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:23.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Deep Impact
Sunday Silence
8.25
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
1st, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd Inti Raimi
Special Week
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
15th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Six Sense
Sunday Silence
H. Nagahama
H. Shii
2nd, 2005 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
4th Admire Fuji
Admire Vega
M. Hashida
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
5th Meiner Recolte
Chief Bearhart
M. Horii
H. Goto
5th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
6th Nishino Dokomademo
King Halo
K. Kayano
K. Tanaka
6th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
7th Eishin Niizan
Forty Niner
M. Sakaguchi
Y. Shibata
7th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
8th Rosenkreuz
Sunday Silence
K. Hashiguchi
K. Ando
1st, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
9th Brave Heart
Sunday Silence
Y. Kato
K. Desormeaux
9th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
10th Admire Japan
Sunday Silence
H. Matsuda
H. Miyuki
11th, 2005 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
11th Kongo Rikishio
Stravinsky
K. Yamauchi
K. Ikezoe
17th, 2009 Yasuda Kinen (G1)
12th Silk Nexus
Grass Wonder
I. Okada
M. Matsunaga
6th, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
13th Dantsu Kitcho
Sunday Silence
K. Yamauchi
S. Fujita
13th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
14th Dance In The More
Dance In The Dark
I. Aizawa
M. Ebina
14th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
15th Peer Gynt
Sunday Silence
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
15th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
16th Shadow Gate
White Muzzle
Y. Kato
J. Ono
8th, 2012 Quebec Stakes (LS)
17th Cosmo Austin
Oath
Y. Takahashi
K. Take
17th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
18th Silk Trouper
Admire Vega
M. Okubo
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Japan Grade One, [Domestic Group/Grade Race]