Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 3 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 3 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 3 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 3 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 6 days ago

2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)

Date/Track:
5/1/2005, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:16.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Suzuka Mambo
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
K. Ando
10th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd Big Gold
Brian's Time
T. Nakao
R. Wada
13th, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
3rd Eye Popper
Soccer Boy
I. Shimizu
S. Fujita
13th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Tosho Knight
Timber Country
K. Yasuda
T. Bushizawa
7th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
5th Heart's Cry
Sunday Silence
5.79
K. Hashiguchi
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
6th Lincoln
Sunday Silence
H. Otonashi
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Makybe Diva
Desert King
8.18
L. Freedman
G. Boss
1st, 2005 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
8th My Sole Sound
Tamamo Cross
K. Nishiura
M. Honda
16th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
9th Yukino Sun Royal
Sunday Silence
S. Masuzawa
J. Ono
11th, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
10th That's The Plenty
Dance in the Dark
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Iwata
10th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)
11th Admire Groove
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
Y. Take
4th, 2005 Kinko Sho (LS) View Video
12th Higher Game
Sunday Silence
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
12th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)
13th Bullet Lane
Sakura Laurel
T. Kaga
M. Yoshida
9th, 2006 Hanshin Daishoten (G2)
14th Sunrise Pegasus
Sunday Silence
S. Ishizaka
H. Miyuki
7th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
15th Chakra
Mayano Top Gun
A. Adachi
H. Goto
10th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
16th Hishi Miracle
Soccer Boy
M. Sayama
K. Tsunoda
16th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)
17th Active Bio
Opera House
H. Sakiyama
F. Komaki
17th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)
18th Silk Famous
Marvelous Sunday
I. Sameshima
H. Shii
12th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories