• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)

5/1/2005, Kyoto-JPN
2 miles (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Suzuka Mambo
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
K. Ando
10th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd Big Gold
Brian's Time
T. Nakao
R. Wada
13th, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
3rd Eye Popper
Soccer Boy
I. Shimizu
S. Fujita
13th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Tosho Knight
Timber Country
K. Yasuda
T. Bushizawa
7th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
5th Heart's Cry
Sunday Silence
K. Hashiguchi
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
6th Lincoln
Sunday Silence
H. Otonashi
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Makybe Diva
Desert King
L. Freedman
G. Boss
1st, 2005 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
8th My Sole Sound
Tamamo Cross
K. Nishiura
M. Honda
16th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
9th Yukino Sun Royal
Sunday Silence
S. Masuzawa
J. Ono
11th, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
10th That's The Plenty
Dance in the Dark
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Iwata
10th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)
11th Admire Groove
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
Y. Take
4th, 2005 Kinko Sho (LS) View Video
12th Higher Game
Sunday Silence
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
12th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)
13th Bullet Lane
Sakura Laurel
T. Kaga
M. Yoshida
9th, 2006 Hanshin Daishoten (G2)
14th Sunrise Pegasus
Sunday Silence
S. Ishizaka
H. Miyuki
7th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
15th Chakra
Mayano Top Gun
A. Adachi
H. Goto
10th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
16th Hishi Miracle
Soccer Boy
M. Sayama
K. Tsunoda
16th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)
17th Active Bio
Opera House
H. Sakiyama
F. Komaki
17th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)
18th Silk Famous
Marvelous Sunday
I. Sameshima
H. Shii
12th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories