• Dortmund romps home a winner in the Native Diver.Posted 26 minutes ago
  • Commissioner much the best in the Hawthorne Gold Cup.Posted 32 minutes ago
  • Chiropractor edges March for a Hollywood Derby win at 14-1.Posted 56 minutes ago
  • Airoforce takes to the dirt in a big way, pulling away to win the Kentucky Jockey Club.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Carina Mia turns back Stageplay in the Golden Rod.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Tonalist with a late rush to just get up in the Cigar Mile!Posted 3 hours ago
  • Forever Unbridled outduels Carrumba to the wire in the Comely.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Mohaymen an impressive winner of Aqueduct's nine furlong Remsen.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Lewis Bay runs to her odds in the Demoiselle.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Midnight Storm proves best in the Seabiscuit on the Del Mar turf.Posted 21 hours ago

2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)

5/1/2005, Kyoto-JPN
2 miles (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Suzuka Mambo
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
K. Ando
10th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd Big Gold
Brian's Time
T. Nakao
R. Wada
13th, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
3rd Eye Popper
I. Shimizu
S. Fujita
13th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Tosho Knight
Timber Country
K. Yasuda
T. Bushizawa
7th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
5th Heart's Cry
Sunday Silence
K. Hashiguchi
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
6th Lincoln
Sunday Silence
H. Otonashi
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Makybe Diva
Desert King
L. Freedman
G. Boss
1st, 2005 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
8th My Sole Sound
Tamamo Cross
K. Nishiura
M. Honda
16th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
9th Yukino Sun Royal
Sunday Silence
S. Masuzawa
J. Ono
11th, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
10th That's The Plenty
Dance In The Dark
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Iwata
10th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
11th Admire Groove
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
Y. Take
4th, 2005 Kinko Sho (LS) View Video
12th Higher Game
Sunday Silence
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
12th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
13th Bullet Lane
Sakura Laurel
T. Kaga
M. Yoshida
9th, 2006 Hanshin Daishoten (G2)
14th Sunrise Pegasus
Sunday Silence
S. Ishizaka
H. Miyuki
7th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
15th Chakra
Mayano Top Gun
A. Adachi
H. Goto
10th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
16th Hishi Miracle
Soccer Boy
M. Sayama
K. Tsunoda
16th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
17th Active Bio
Opera House
H. Sakiyama
F. Komaki
17th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
18th Silk Famous
Marvelous Sunday
I. Sameshima
H. Shii
12th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Japan Grade One, [Domestic Group/Grade Race]