Ticker
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Even money favorite Derek's Smile goes gate to wire in the Texas Glitter.Posted 21 hours ago

2005 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (LS)

Date/Track:
4/17/2005, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:59.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Deep Impact
Sunday Silence
8.30
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
1st, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd Six Sense
Sunday Silence
H. Nagahama
H. Shii
2nd, 2005 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
3rd Admire Japan
Sunday Silence
H. Matsuda
N. Yokoyama
11th, 2005 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Meiner Recolte
Chief Bearhart
M. Horii
H. Goto
5th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
5th Admire Fuji
Admire Vega
M. Hashida
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
6th Peer Gynt
Sunday Silence
K. Hashiguchi
K. Ikezoe
15th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
7th Skip Jack
Mejiro Ryan
Y. Takahashi
M. Katsuura
7th, 2005 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (LS) View Video
8th Dance In The More
Dance in the Dark
I. Aizawa
M. Ebina
14th, 2005 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (LS) View Video
9th Rosenkreuz
Sunday Silence
K. Hashiguchi
K. Ando
1st, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
10th Top Gun Joe
Mayano Top Gun
M. Wada
F. Komaki
10th, 2005 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (LS) View Video
11th Tagano Dangerous
End Sweep
H. Matsuda
Y. Yasuda
8th, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
12th Vermilion
El Condor Pasa
3.39
S. Ishizaka
M. Demuro
6th, 2009 February Stakes (G1)
13th Big Planet
Brian's Time
K. Minai
Y. Shibata
13th, 2005 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (LS) View Video
14th Strathisla
Paradise Creek
S. Kojima
Y. Yoshida
14th, 2005 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (LS) View Video
15th Paris Brest
Special Week
F. Kojima
K. Tanaka
15th, 2005 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (LS) View Video
16th Kongo Rikishio
Stravinsky
K. Yamauchi
S. Fujita
17th, 2009 Yasuda Kinen (G1)
17th Eishin Weiden
Touch Gold
T. Setoguchi
K. Take
17th, 2005 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (LS) View Video
18th Daiwa King Con
Victory Gallop
S. Masuzawa
H. Kitamura
18th, 2005 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Japan Grade One, [Domestic Group/Grade Race]