Ticker
  • Favorite Tale is long gone in the Smile Sprint.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Big Blue Kitten powers home for his 2nd win in the United Nations.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Shaman Ghost flies home to win the Queen's Plate.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Bradester a strong winner of the Salvator Mile.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Aldous Snow just holds off Dynamic Sky in the Singspiel.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Dogwood Trail cannot be caught in the Grade 3 Azalea.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Gimme Da Lute just holds off Prospect Park in the Los Alamitos Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Private Zone dominates the Belmont Sprint from start to finish.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli magnificent in Belmont Oaks victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Force The Pass wins the $1.25 Belmont Derby in a laugher.Posted 1 day ago

2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/5/2005, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:09.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Shamardal
Giant's Causeway
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
2nd Hurricane Run
Montjeu
4.62
A. Fabre
C. Soumillon
6th, 2006 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Rocamadour
Celtic Swing
M. Channon
T. Durcan
9th, 2006 Lockinge Stakes (G1)
4th Gharir
Machiavellian
J. Hammond
T. Gillet
4th, 2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
5th Ruwi
Unfuwain
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
8th, 2006 Prix d'Harcourt (G2)
6th Laverock
Octagonal
C. Laffon-Parias
M. Blancpain
3rd, 2007 Gran Premio Del Jockey Club (G1)
7th Doctor Dino
Muhtathir
4.39
R. Gibson
T. Jarnet
8th, 2009 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
8th Archange D'Or
Danehill
A. Fabre
R. Hughes
4th, 2006 Prix d'Ispahan (G1)
9th Airex
Unfuwain
F. Poulsen
T. Thulliez
9th, 2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
10th Gold Sound
Green Tune
3.23
C. Laffon-Parias
O. Peslier
10th, TP Claim (2/6/2011-R6)
11th Musketier
Acatenango
7.24
P. Bary
C. Lemaire
7th, 2012 Sycamore (G3)
12th Vatori
Vettori
P. Demercastel
S. Pasquier
6th, 2006 Prix d'Ispahan (G1)
13th Eraser
Linamix
E. Borromeo
M. Monteriso
4th, 2005 Prix Niel (G2)
14th Mister Genepi
Mister Baileys
W. Muir
S. Drowne
14th, 2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
15th Silver Cross
Kahyasi
D. Prod'Homme
F. Blondel
5th, 2005 Prix Niel (G2)
16th Scorpion
Montjeu
3.39
A. O'Brien
K. Fallon
2nd, 2007 Irish St. Leger (G1)
17th Falstaff
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
11th, 2006 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories