Ticker
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 3 days ago

2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/5/2005, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:09.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Shamardal
Giant's Causeway
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
2nd Hurricane Run
Montjeu
4.62
A. Fabre
C. Soumillon
6th, 2006 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Rocamadour
Celtic Swing
M. Channon
T. Durcan
9th, 2006 Lockinge Stakes (G1)
4th Gharir
Machiavellian
J. Hammond
T. Gillet
4th, 2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
5th Ruwi
Unfuwain
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
8th, 2006 Prix d'Harcourt (G2)
6th Laverock
Octagonal
C. Laffon-Parias
M. Blancpain
3rd, 2007 Gran Premio Del Jockey Club (G1)
7th Doctor Dino
Muhtathir
4.39
R. Gibson
T. Jarnet
8th, 2009 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
8th Archange D'Or
Danehill
A. Fabre
R. Hughes
4th, 2006 Prix d'Ispahan (G1)
9th Airex
Unfuwain
F. Poulsen
T. Thulliez
9th, 2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
10th Gold Sound
Green Tune
3.23
C. Laffon-Parias
O. Peslier
10th, TP Claim (2/6/2011-R6)
11th Musketier
Acatenango
7.24
P. Bary
C. Lemaire
7th, 2012 Sycamore (G3)
12th Vatori
Vettori
P. Demercastel
S. Pasquier
6th, 2006 Prix d'Ispahan (G1)
13th Eraser
Linamix
E. Borromeo
M. Monteriso
4th, 2005 Prix Niel (G2)
14th Mister Genepi
Mister Baileys
W. Muir
S. Drowne
14th, 2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
15th Silver Cross
Kahyasi
D. Prod'Homme
F. Blondel
5th, 2005 Prix Niel (G2)
16th Scorpion
Montjeu
3.39
A. O'Brien
K. Fallon
2nd, 2007 Irish St. Leger (G1)
17th Falstaff
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
11th, 2006 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories