Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/5/2005, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:09.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Shamardal
Giant's Causeway
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
2nd Hurricane Run
Montjeu
4.62
A. Fabre
C. Soumillon
6th, 2006 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Rocamadour
Celtic Swing
M. Channon
T. Durcan
9th, 2006 Lockinge Stakes (G1)
4th Gharir
Machiavellian
J. Hammond
T. Gillet
4th, 2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
5th Ruwi
Unfuwain
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
8th, 2006 Prix d'Harcourt (G2)
6th Laverock
Octagonal
C. Laffon-Parias
M. Blancpain
3rd, 2007 Gran Premio Del Jockey Club (G1)
7th Doctor Dino
Muhtathir
4.39
R. Gibson
T. Jarnet
8th, 2009 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
8th Archange D'Or
Danehill
A. Fabre
R. Hughes
4th, 2006 Prix d'Ispahan (G1)
9th Airex
Unfuwain
F. Poulsen
T. Thulliez
9th, 2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
10th Gold Sound
Green Tune
3.23
C. Laffon-Parias
O. Peslier
10th, TP Claim (2/6/2011-R6)
11th Musketier
Acatenango
7.24
P. Bary
C. Lemaire
7th, 2012 Sycamore (G3)
12th Vatori
Vettori
P. Demercastel
S. Pasquier
6th, 2006 Prix d'Ispahan (G1)
13th Eraser
Linamix
E. Borromeo
M. Monteriso
4th, 2005 Prix Niel (G2)
14th Mister Genepi
Mister Baileys
W. Muir
S. Drowne
14th, 2005 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
15th Silver Cross
Kahyasi
D. Prod'Homme
F. Blondel
5th, 2005 Prix Niel (G2)
16th Scorpion
Montjeu
3.39
A. O'Brien
K. Fallon
2nd, 2007 Irish St. Leger (G1)
17th Falstaff
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
11th, 2006 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories