Ticker
  • Winx wins her 15th straight and her tenth Group 1 in the Chipping Norton.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 4 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 6 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 6 days ago

2005 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/27/2005, Tokyo-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:22.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alkaased
Kingmambo
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
1st, 2005 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Heart's Cry
Sunday Silence
5.79
K. Hashiguchi
C. Lemaire
10th, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Zenno Rob Roy
Sunday Silence
K. Fujisawa
K. Desormeaux
8th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
4th Lincoln
Sunday Silence
H. Otonashi
Y. Take
9th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Ouija Board
Cape Cross
8.35
E. Dunlop
K. Fallon
3rd, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
6th Sunrise Pegasus
Sunday Silence
S. Ishizaka
M. Ebina
7th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
7th Heavenly Romance
Sunday Silence
S. Yamamoto
M. Matsunaga
6th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
8th Bago
Nashwan
4.48
J. Pease
T. Gillet
8th, 2005 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
9th Suzuka Mambo
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
K. Ando
10th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
10th Tap Dance City
Pleasant Tap
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
12th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
11th Admire Japan
Sunday Silence
H. Matsuda
N. Yokoyama
11th, 2005 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
12th Better Talk Now
Talkin Man
7.74
H. Motion
R. Dominguez
2nd, 2009 Sword Dancer Invitational Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Warrsan
Caerleon
5.79
C. Brittain
J. Spencer
12th, 2005 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
14th Cosmo Bulk
Zagreb
K. Tabe
D. Bonilla
12th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
15th My Sole Sound
Tamamo Cross
K. Nishiura
M. Honda
16th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
16th King's Drama
King's Theatre
R. Frankel
E. Prado
2nd, 2006 Charles Whittingham Memorial Hcp. (G1)
17th Big Gold
Brian's Time
T. Nakao
R. Wada
13th, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
18th Stormy Cafe
Admire Vega
F. Kojima
H. Shii
12th, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories