Ticker
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $18,465 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Bayerd gets the job done in the Springboard Mile! Posted 4 days ago
  • Acceptance remains unbeaten in winning the King Glorious! Posted 4 days ago
  • Good Luck Gus best in the Damon Runyon! Posted 4 days ago
  • Mr. Z works 5F in 1:00.00 (2/24) at Los Al on Dec. 14Posted 4 days ago
  • Liam's Map gamely gets his first stakes win in the Harlan's Holiday! Posted 5 days ago
  • Micromanage over Vyjack in the Queens County! Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunbean does it again in the Louisana Champions Day Classic! Posted 5 days ago
  •  Merry Meadow gets up for the win in the Grade 3 Sugar Swirl!Posted 5 days ago
  • Top Billing breezed 3F in :38.00 (4/10) at Payson Park T.C.Posted 6 days ago

2005 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/27/2005, Tokyo-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:22.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alkaased
Kingmambo
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
1st, 2005 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Heart's Cry
Sunday Silence
K. Hashiguchi
C. Lemaire
10th, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Zenno Rob Roy
Sunday Silence
K. Fujisawa
K. Desormeaux
8th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
4th Lincoln
Sunday Silence
H. Otonashi
Y. Take
9th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Ouija Board
Cape Cross
8.32
E. Dunlop
K. Fallon
3rd, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
6th Sunrise Pegasus
Sunday Silence
S. Ishizaka
M. Ebina
7th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
7th Heavenly Romance
Sunday Silence
S. Yamamoto
M. Matsunaga
6th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
8th Bago
Nashwan
4.48
J. Pease
T. Gillet
8th, 2005 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
9th Suzuka Mambo
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
K. Ando
10th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
10th Tap Dance City
Pleasant Tap
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
12th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
11th Admire Japan
Sunday Silence
H. Matsuda
N. Yokoyama
11th, 2005 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
12th Better Talk Now
Talkin Man
7.59
H. Motion
R. Dominguez
2nd, 2009 Sword Dancer Invitational (G1) View Video
13th Warrsan
Caerleon
C. Brittain
J. Spencer
12th, 2005 Hong Kong Vase (G1)
14th Cosmo Bulk
Zagreb
K. Tabe
D. Bonilla
12th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1)
15th My Sole Sound
Tamamo Cross
K. Nishiura
M. Honda
16th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
16th King's Drama
King's Theatre
R. Frankel
E. Prado
2nd, 2006 Charles Whittingham Memorial Hdcp (G1)
17th Big Gold
Brian's Time
T. Nakao
R. Wada
13th, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
18th Stormy Cafe
Admire Vega
F. Kojima
H. Shii
12th, 2007 Kinko Sho (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories