Ticker
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 13 hours ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 2 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 4 days ago

2005 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
9/24/2005, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:25.26
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st All Ivory
Halling
R. Charlton
R. Hughes
1st, 2005 Handicap (LS)
2nd Moayed
Selkirk
N. Littmoden
S. Sanders
2nd, 2005 Handicap (LS)
3rd Pango
Bluegrass Prince
H. Morrison
T. Block
4th, 2006 Handicap
4th Paper Talk
Unbridled's Song
B. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2009 Conditions View Video
5th Visionist
Orpen
M. Ramadan
D. Holland
16th, 2010 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
6th Psychiatrist
Dr. Devious
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
6th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
7th Sea Hunter
Lend A Hand
A. Al Raihe
C. Catlin
4th, 2009 Conditions View Video
8th King Harson
Greensmith
J. Bethell
K. McEvoy
8th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
9th King Marju
Marju
K. Burke
A. Munro
7th, 2006 Handicap
10th Harvest Warrior
Mujahid
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
10th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
11th Les Arcs
Arch
R. Guest
C. Lemaire
11th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
12th Partners In Jazz
Jambalaya Jazz
D. Barron
J. Spencer
12th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
13th Notnowcato
Inchinor
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
6th, 2007 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Kenmore
Compton Place
B. Hills
R. Hills
14th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
15th Material Witness
Barathea
W. Muir
F. Dettori
15th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
16th Leo's Lucky Star
Forestry
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
16th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
17th Haunting Memories
Barathea
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
17th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
18th Secret Place
Compton Place
E. Dunlop
E. Ahern
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories