Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2005 Epsom Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
6/4/2005, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:35.69
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Motivator
Montjeu
7.42
M. Bell
J. Murtagh
5th, 2005 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Walk In The Park
Montjeu
J. Hammond
A. Munro
9th, 2006 Prix d'Harcourt (G2)
3rd Dubawi
Dubai Millennium
7.93
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2005 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1)
4th Fracas
In The Wings
D. Wachman
J. Spencer
5th, 2007 Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1)
5th Gypsy King
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
K. Fallon
5th, WO MSW (8/5/2012-R5)
6th Hattan
Halling
C. Brittain
S. Sanders
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Unfurled
Unfuwain
J. Dunlop
R. Moore
7th, 2005 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
8th The Geezer
Halling
D. Elsworth
T. Quinn
2nd, 2005 English St. Leger (G1)
9th Grand Central
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
J. Fortune
9th, 2005 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
10th Oratorio
Danehill
4.19
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
11th, 2005 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
11th Kings Quay
Montjeu
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
17th, 2008 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Almighty
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
P. Smullen
12th, 2005 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
13th Kong
Sadler's Wells
J. Dunlop
R. Hughes
4th, 2005 English St. Leger (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E1ZnYg-cJmQ