Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2005 Arima Kinen (LS)

Date/Track:
12/25/2005, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:31.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Heart's Cry
Sunday Silence
5.79
K. Hashiguchi
C. Lemaire
10th, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Deep Impact
Sunday Silence
8.30
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
1st, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
3rd Lincoln
Sunday Silence
H. Otonashi
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Cosmo Bulk
Zagreb
K. Tabe
F. Igarashi
12th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
5th Coin Toss
Sunday Silence
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
5th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
6th Heavenly Romance
Sunday Silence
S. Yamamoto
M. Matsunaga
6th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
7th Sunrise Pegasus
Sunday Silence
S. Ishizaka
M. Ebina
7th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
8th Zenno Rob Roy
Sunday Silence
K. Fujisawa
K. Desormeaux
8th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
9th Grass Bomber
Machiavellian
M. Ogata
M. Katsuura
9th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
10th Suzuka Mambo
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
K. Ando
10th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
11th Delta Blues
Dance in the Dark
K. Sumii
O. Peslier
6th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
12th Tap Dance City
Pleasant Tap
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
12th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
13th Big Gold
Brian's Time
T. Nakao
Y. Shibata
13th, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
14th Opera City
Opera House
S. Sasaki
E. Nakadate
14th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
15th Osumi Haruka
Fusaichi Concorde
M. Ando
S. Kawashima
15th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
16th My Sole Sound
Tamamo Cross
K. Nishiura
M. Honda
16th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Japan Grade One, [Domestic Group/Grade Race]