• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 1 day ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 2 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2005 Arima Kinen (LS)

12/25/2005, Nakayama-JPN
1 9/16 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Heart's Cry
Sunday Silence
K. Hashiguchi
C. Lemaire
10th, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Deep Impact
Sunday Silence
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
1st, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
3rd Lincoln
Sunday Silence
H. Otonashi
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2006 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Cosmo Bulk
K. Tabe
F. Igarashi
12th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
5th Coin Toss
Sunday Silence
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
5th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
6th Heavenly Romance
Sunday Silence
S. Yamamoto
M. Matsunaga
6th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
7th Sunrise Pegasus
Sunday Silence
S. Ishizaka
M. Ebina
7th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
8th Zenno Rob Roy
Sunday Silence
K. Fujisawa
K. Desormeaux
8th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
9th Grass Bomber
M. Ogata
M. Katsuura
9th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
10th Suzuka Mambo
Sunday Silence
M. Hashida
K. Ando
10th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
11th Delta Blues
Dance in the Dark
K. Sumii
O. Peslier
6th, 2006 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
12th Tap Dance City
Pleasant Tap
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
12th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
13th Big Gold
Brian's Time
T. Nakao
Y. Shibata
13th, 2006 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
14th Opera City
Opera House
S. Sasaki
E. Nakadate
14th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
15th Osumi Haruka
Fusaichi Concorde
M. Ando
S. Kawashima
15th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
16th My Sole Sound
Tamamo Cross
K. Nishiura
M. Honda
16th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Japan Grade One, [Domestic Group/Grade Race]