Ticker
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 3 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 5 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mizz Money holds on to take the Gallorette (G3) by a nose.Posted 5 days ago
  • Justin Squared was too fast to catch in the Chick Lang.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lady Shipman does not disappoint with a victory in The Very One.Posted 5 days ago
  • Marengo Road gets ahead to take the James W. Murphy.Posted 5 days ago

2004 Prix de Diane (G1)

Date/Track:
6/13/2004, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:07.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Latice
Inchinor
J. Beguigne
C. Soumillon
10th, 2004 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Millionaia
Peintre Celebre
E. Lellouche
T. Thulliez
2nd, 2004 Prix de Diane (G1)
3rd Grey Lilas
Danehill
A. Fabre
G. Stevens
2nd, 2004 Prix De l'Opera (G1)
4th Alexander Goldrun
Gold Away
5.45
J. Bolger
K. Manning
9th, 2006 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
5th Agata
Poliglote
Y. Nicolay
D. Boeuf
5th, 2004 Prix de Diane (G1)
6th Barancella
Acatenango
5.23
F. Head
D. Bonilla
3rd, 2007 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1)
7th Ask For The Moon
Dr Fong
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2004 Prix de Diane (G1)
8th Dreams Come True
Zafonic
R. Gibson
C. Soumillon
8th, 2004 Prix de Diane (G1)
9th Asti
Sadler's Wells
E. Lellouche
K. Fallon
3rd, 2005 Turnback The Alarm (G3)
10th Steel Princess
Danehill
R. Gibson
T. Jarnet
10th, 2004 Prix de Diane (G1)
11th Torrestrella
Orpen
F. Rohaut
G. Mosse
11th, 2004 Prix de Diane (G1)
12th Love And Bubbles
Loup Sauvage
R. Collet
S. Maillot
12th, 2004 Prix de Diane (G1)
13th Menhoubah
Dixieland Band
C. Brittain
D. Holland
8th, 2004 Prix De l'Opera (G1)
14th Colony Band
Dixieland Band
C. Head-Maarek
O. Peslier
14th, 2004 Prix de Diane (G1)
15th Ometsz
Singspiel
R. Collet
E. Legrix
9th, 2005 Prix Jean Romanet (G2)
16th Symphony Of Psalm
Stravinsky
3.39
J. Hammond
T. Gillet
6th, 2009 Chou Croute (LS) View Video
17th Prairie Flower
Dashing Blade
E. Lellouche
S. Coffigny
17th, 2004 Prix de Diane (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories