Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2004 Debuttanti (RS)

Date/Track:
4/7/2004, San Siro-ITY
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:51.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Electrocutionist
Red Ransom
V. Valiani-Renzetti
E. Botti
2nd, 2006 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Herakles
Lagunas
R. Rohne
G. Bietolini
2nd, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
3rd Petrovski
Night Shift
D. Richardson
L. Hammer-Hansen
3rd, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
4th Ca Turtle
Turtle Island
P. Caravati
A. Carboni
4th, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
5th Boltraffio
Baryshnikov
O. Pessi
L. Sorrentino
5th, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
6th Strong Cat
Catrail
M. Ciciarelli
A. Pitzalis
6th, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
7th Milan All Stars
Red Ransom
B. Grizzetti
S. Mulas
7th, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
8th Darvish
Kahyasi
L. Batzella
I. Rossi
8th, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
9th Waluck
Alkalde
G. Colleo
M. Sanna
9th, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
10th Cazenove
Royal Applause
M. Quinlan
A. Polli
10th, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
11th Sesamoid
Grand Lodge
M. Guarnieri
D. Porcu
11th, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
12th Azuni
Second Empire
V. Caruso
M. Esposito
12th, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
13th Lord Of The Flowers
Lord Of Men
P. Paciello
M. Tellini
13th, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
14th River Dominie
Primo Dominie
L. D'Auria
C. Colombi
14th, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
15th Mamone
Titus Livius
G. Romano
M. Monteriso
15th, 2004 Debuttanti (RS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Corsa ANGELO GARDENGHI (Debuttanti) Non-Listed maiden race for unraced colts and geldings 3 years old.