Ticker
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 11 hours ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 11 hours ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 13 hours ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 1 day ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 1 day ago

2004 Maiden Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
9/6/2004, Warwick-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:23.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Walkonthewildside
Giant's Causeway
D. Loder
T. Queally
1st, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Notnowcato
Inchinor
S. Stoute
K. Darley
6th, 2007 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Croix Rouge
Chester House
A. Perrett
R. Hughes
3rd, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
4th King's Kama
Giant's Causeway
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
4th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
5th River Alhaarth
Alhaarth
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fortune
5th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Compton Quay
Compton Place
A. King
J. Smith
7th, 2004 Novice Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Wujood
Alzao
J. Dunlop
I. Mongan
7th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Taj India
Gone West
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
8th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
9th My Rascal
Imperial Ballet
M. Wallace
A. McCarthy
9th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Little Indy
Forzando
R. Brotherton
D. Nolan
10th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Wembury Point
Monashee Mountain
B. Powell
D. O'Neill
11th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Savoy Chapel
Xaar
J. Osborne
D. Holland
12th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Tombola
Trempolino
J. Dunlop
S. Drowne
13th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Maiden Stakes are not Listed-Stakes