Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 6 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 6 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 6 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 6 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2004 Maiden Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
9/6/2004, Warwick-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:23.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Walkonthewildside
Giant's Causeway
D. Loder
T. Queally
1st, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Notnowcato
Inchinor
S. Stoute
K. Darley
6th, 2007 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Croix Rouge
Chester House
A. Perrett
R. Hughes
3rd, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
4th King's Kama
Giant's Causeway
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
4th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
5th River Alhaarth
Alhaarth
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fortune
5th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Compton Quay
Compton Place
A. King
J. Smith
7th, 2004 Novice Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Wujood
Alzao
J. Dunlop
I. Mongan
7th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Taj India
Gone West
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
8th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
9th My Rascal
Imperial Ballet
M. Wallace
A. McCarthy
9th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Little Indy
Forzando
R. Brotherton
D. Nolan
10th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Wembury Point
Monashee Mountain
B. Powell
D. O'Neill
11th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Savoy Chapel
Xaar
J. Osborne
D. Holland
12th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Tombola
Trempolino
J. Dunlop
S. Drowne
13th, 2004 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Maiden Stakes are not Listed-Stakes