Ticker
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 20 hours ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 21 hours ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 22 hours ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 1 day ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 1 day ago

2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
7/4/2004, Hamburg-GER
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:39.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Shirocco
Monsun
7.21
A. Fabre
A. Suborics
7th, 2006 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Malinas
Lomitas
P. Schiergen
W. Mongil
6th, 2004 Grosser Preis von Baden (G1)
3rd Omikron
Germany
M. Hofer
A. Vries
9th, 2004 Grosser Preis von Baden (G1)
4th Saldentigerin
Tiger Hill
P. Schiergen
T. Quinn
4th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
5th Gentle Tiger
Tiger Hill
P. Schiergen
T. Hellier
6th, 2004 Grosser Dallmayr-Preis (G1)
6th El Tiger
Tiger Hill
P. Schiergen
F. Minarik
6th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
7th Top Honor
Highest Honor
A. Lowe
J. Palik
7th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
8th Farouge
Croco Rouge
W. Neuroth
F. Johansson
8th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
9th Apeiron
Devil River Peek
M. Hofer
J. Carvalho
9th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
10th Fight Club
Lavirco
3.39
A. Schutz
A. Starke
6th, 2008 Gala Stakes (LS)
11th Dayano
Lomitas
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
11th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
12th Egerton
Groom Dancer
P. Rau
A. Helfenbein
6th, 2007 Hong Kong Vase (G1)
13th Delsun
Monsun
M. Hofer
O. Doleuze
13th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
14th Classic Croco
Croco Rouge
C. Von-Der-Recke
M. Kinane
14th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
15th Oakboy
Goofalik
F. Bertram
J. Bojko
15th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
16th Intendant
Lando
F. Bertram
A. Boschert
1st, 2004 Grosser Dallmayr-Preis (G1)
17th Sweet Wake
Waky Nao
M. Hofer
F. Dettori
17th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
18th Golden Millennium
Monsun
T. Hansen
L. Hammer-Hansen
18th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories