Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
7/4/2004, Hamburg-GER
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:39.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Shirocco
Monsun
7.21
A. Fabre
A. Suborics
7th, 2006 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Malinas
Lomitas
P. Schiergen
W. Mongil
6th, 2004 Grosser Preis von Baden (G1)
3rd Omikron
Germany
M. Hofer
A. Vries
9th, 2004 Grosser Preis von Baden (G1)
4th Saldentigerin
Tiger Hill
P. Schiergen
T. Quinn
4th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
5th Gentle Tiger
Tiger Hill
P. Schiergen
T. Hellier
6th, 2004 Grosser Dallmayr-Preis (G1)
6th El Tiger
Tiger Hill
P. Schiergen
F. Minarik
6th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
7th Top Honor
Highest Honor
A. Lowe
J. Palik
7th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
8th Farouge
Croco Rouge
W. Neuroth
F. Johansson
8th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
9th Apeiron
Devil River Peek
M. Hofer
J. Carvalho
9th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
10th Fight Club
Lavirco
3.39
A. Schutz
A. Starke
6th, 2008 Gala Stakes (LS)
11th Dayano
Lomitas
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
11th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
12th Egerton
Groom Dancer
P. Rau
A. Helfenbein
6th, 2007 Hong Kong Vase (G1)
13th Delsun
Monsun
M. Hofer
O. Doleuze
13th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
14th Classic Croco
Croco Rouge
C. Von-Der-Recke
M. Kinane
14th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
15th Oakboy
Goofalik
F. Bertram
J. Bojko
15th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
16th Intendant
Lando
F. Bertram
A. Boschert
1st, 2004 Grosser Dallmayr-Preis (G1)
17th Sweet Wake
Waky Nao
M. Hofer
F. Dettori
17th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
18th Golden Millennium
Monsun
T. Hansen
L. Hammer-Hansen
18th, 2004 Deutsches Derby (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories