Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 15 hours ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 2 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 2 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 2 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 5 days ago

2003 Maiden Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/8/2003, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:38.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Miss Pebbles
Lake Coniston
B. Johnson
D. O'Neill
1st, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Pride
Peintre Celebre
G. Butler
E. Ahern
1st, 2006 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Mr Velocity
Tagula
A. Stewart
K. Fallon
3rd, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Dashing Dane
Danehill
E. Dunlop
S. Sanders
4th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Balerno
Machiavellian
R. Ingram
N. Day
5th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Champain Sands
Green Desert
J. Boyle
R. Miles
6th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Light The Dawn
Indian Ridge
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
7th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Never Without Me
Mark of Esteem
P. McBride
S. Whitworth
8th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Tata Naka
Nashwan
C. Dunnett
H. Turner
9th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Arran
Selkirk
H. Collingridge
M. Tebbutt
10th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Ejay
Emperor Jones
J. Poulton
G. Faulkner
11th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Fernworthy
Sheikh Albadou
J. Poulton
J. Egan
12th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Maiden Stakes "ARE NOT" Listed Stakes!!