Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 hour ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2003 Maiden Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/8/2003, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:38.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Miss Pebbles
Lake Coniston
B. Johnson
D. O'Neill
1st, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Pride
Peintre Celebre
G. Butler
E. Ahern
1st, 2006 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Mr Velocity
Tagula
A. Stewart
K. Fallon
3rd, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Dashing Dane
Danehill
E. Dunlop
S. Sanders
4th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Balerno
Machiavellian
R. Ingram
N. Day
5th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Champain Sands
Green Desert
J. Boyle
R. Miles
6th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Light The Dawn
Indian Ridge
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
7th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Never Without Me
Mark of Esteem
P. McBride
S. Whitworth
8th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Tata Naka
Nashwan
C. Dunnett
H. Turner
9th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Arran
Selkirk
H. Collingridge
M. Tebbutt
10th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Ejay
Emperor Jones
J. Poulton
G. Faulkner
11th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Fernworthy
Sheikh Albadou
J. Poulton
J. Egan
12th, 2003 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Maiden Stakes "ARE NOT" Listed Stakes!!