Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/3/2003, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:25.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Secret Charm
Green Desert
N. Drysdale
M. Hills
8th, 2005 Flower Bowl Invitational (G1)
2nd Gravardlax
Salse
B. Meehan
P. Eddery
2nd, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Ouija Board
Cape Cross
8.33
E. Dunlop
E. Ahern
3rd, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Meneef
Kingmambo
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
10th, Bel MSW (6/25/2005-R9)
5th Slavonic
Royal Academy
6.12
J. Gosden
R. Hughes
5th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Mr Tambourine Man
Rainbow Quest
P. Cole
F. Dettori
6th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Obay I
Kingmambo
E. Dunlop
D. Holland
7th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Ali Deo
Ali-Royal
W. Haggas
O. Urbina
8th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Thirteen Tricks
Grand Slam
A. Perrett
M. Kinane
9th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Moscow Times
Soviet Star
D. Elsworth
N. Mackay
10th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Landucci
Averti
J. Hills
J. Egan
11th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Mission Man
Revoque
R. Hannon
J. Spencer
12th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Bluefield
Second Empire
R. Johnson
A. Nicholls
13th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Pagan Magic
Diesis
J. Toller
J. Fanning
14th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Ellina
Robellino
L. Pearce
R. Price
15th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Strider
Pivotal
S. Stoute
K. Dalgleish
16th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
17th Arrgatt
Inti
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
17th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Maluti
Piccolo
R. Guest
J. Mackay
18th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
19th Star Pupil
Selkirk
A. Balding
M. Dwyer
19th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
20th Dalisay
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
20th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
21th Chaayid
Grand Lodge
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
21th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
22th Wyoming
Inchinor
J. Toller
D. Gibson
22th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
23th Desert Diplomat
Machiavellian
S. Stoute
F. Lynch
23th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Maiden Fillies' Stakes races are not Listed stakes