Ticker
  • The Gurkha wins a Sussex thriller over Galileo Gold and Ribchester.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 3 days ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 3 days ago

2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/3/2003, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:25.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Secret Charm
Green Desert
N. Drysdale
M. Hills
8th, 2005 Flower Bowl Invitational (G1)
2nd Gravardlax
Salse
B. Meehan
P. Eddery
2nd, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Ouija Board
Cape Cross
8.35
E. Dunlop
E. Ahern
3rd, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Meneef
Kingmambo
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
10th, Bel MSW (6/25/2005-R9)
5th Slavonic
Royal Academy
6.12
J. Gosden
R. Hughes
5th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Mr Tambourine Man
Rainbow Quest
P. Cole
F. Dettori
6th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Obay I
Kingmambo
E. Dunlop
D. Holland
7th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Ali Deo
Ali-Royal
W. Haggas
O. Urbina
8th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Thirteen Tricks
Grand Slam
A. Perrett
M. Kinane
9th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Moscow Times
Soviet Star
D. Elsworth
N. Mackay
10th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Landucci
Averti
J. Hills
J. Egan
11th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Mission Man
Revoque
R. Hannon
J. Spencer
12th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Bluefield
Second Empire
R. Johnson
A. Nicholls
13th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Pagan Magic
Diesis
J. Toller
J. Fanning
14th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Ellina
Robellino
L. Pearce
R. Price
15th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Strider
Pivotal
S. Stoute
K. Dalgleish
16th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
17th Arrgatt
Inti
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
17th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Maluti
Piccolo
R. Guest
J. Mackay
18th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
19th Star Pupil
Selkirk
A. Balding
M. Dwyer
19th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
20th Dalisay
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
20th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
21th Chaayid
Grand Lodge
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
21th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
22th Wyoming
Inchinor
J. Toller
D. Gibson
22th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
23th Desert Diplomat
Machiavellian
S. Stoute
F. Lynch
23th, 2003 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Maiden Fillies' Stakes races are not Listed stakes