• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)

6/17/2003, Ascot-GB
5 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Choisir
Danehill Dancer
P. Perry
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2003 July Cup (G1)
2nd Acclamation
Royal Applause
G. Cottrell
P. Eddery
11th, 2003 July Cup (G1)
3rd Oasis Dream
Green Desert
J. Gosden
R. Hughes
10th, 2003 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
4th Dominica
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
4th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
5th The Trader
M. Blanshard
F. Sweeney
5th, 2004 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)
6th Elusive City
Elusive Quality
G. Butler
G. Stevens
6th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
7th Captain Rio
D. Nicholls
K. Fallon
7th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
8th Bahamian Pirate
D. Nicholls
O. Peslier
5th, 2003 July Cup (G1)
9th Firebolt
Flying Spur
M. Tompkins
W. Marwing
9th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
10th Olivia Grace
T. Mills
K. Darley
10th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
11th Romantic Liason
Primo Dominie
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
12th Saddad
Gone West
S. Stoute
R. Hills
12th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
13th Peace Offering
Victory Note
T. Mills
T. Clark
13th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
14th Indian Spark
Indian Ridge
J. Goldie
T. Culhane
14th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
15th Continent
Lake Coniston
D. Nicholls
D. Holland
10th, 2003 Sprint Cup (G1)
16th Peruvian Chief
N. Littmoden
E. Ahern
16th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
17th Wunders Dream
J. Given
M. Fenton
17th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
18th Talbot Avenue
M. Mullineaux
A. Nicholls
18th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
19th Boleyn Castle
River Special
T. Mills
R. Miles
19th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
20th Lady Dominatrix
Danehill Dancer
N. Dutfield
P. Doe
20th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories