Ticker
  • Tapestry shocks Taghrooda in the Darley Yorkshire Oaks! Posted 9 hours ago
  • Australia very impressive in the Juddmonte International! Posted 1 day ago
  • Postponed gallops away in the Great Voltigeur! Posted 1 day ago
  • Endless Chatter wins her third straight in the Summer Colony! Posted 3 days ago
  • Judy the Beauty rolls right on by in the Rancho Bernardo!Posted 4 days ago
  • Main Sequence surges late to win the Sword Dancer! Posted 4 days ago
  • Moulin De Mougin swoops up the rail to win the Mabee! Posted 10 days ago
  • Enterprising rolls from last in the La Jolla! Posted 12 days ago
  • Cassatt much the best in the Monmouth Oaks! Posted 12 days ago
  • Wallyanna upsets the Hall of Fame with a late rush! Posted 13 days ago

2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/17/2003, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.68
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Choisir
Danehill Dancer
6.34
P. Perry
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2003 July Cup (G1)
2nd Acclamation
Royal Applause
6.77
G. Cottrell
P. Eddery
11th, 2003 July Cup (G1)
3rd Oasis Dream
Green Desert
5.60
J. Gosden
R. Hughes
10th, 2003 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
4th Dominica
Alhaarth
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
4th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
5th The Trader
Selkirk
M. Blanshard
F. Sweeney
5th, 2004 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)
6th Elusive City
Elusive Quality
5.79
G. Butler
G. Stevens
6th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
7th Captain Rio
Pivotal
5.45
D. Nicholls
K. Fallon
7th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
8th Bahamian Pirate
Housebuster
D. Nicholls
O. Peslier
5th, 2003 July Cup (G1)
9th Firebolt
Flying Spur
M. Tompkins
W. Marwing
9th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
10th Olivia Grace
Pivotal
T. Mills
K. Darley
10th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
11th Romantic Liason
Primo Dominie
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
12th Saddad
Gone West
5.45
S. Stoute
R. Hills
12th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
13th Peace Offering
Victory Note
T. Mills
T. Clark
13th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
14th Indian Spark
Indian Ridge
J. Goldie
T. Culhane
14th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
15th Continent
Lake Coniston
5.79
D. Nicholls
D. Holland
10th, 2003 Sprint Cup (G1)
16th Peruvian Chief
Foxhound
N. Littmoden
E. Ahern
16th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
17th Wunders Dream
Averti
J. Given
M. Fenton
17th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
18th Talbot Avenue
Puissance
M. Mullineaux
A. Nicholls
18th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
19th Boleyn Castle
River Special
T. Mills
R. Miles
19th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
20th Lady Dominatrix
Danehill Dancer
5.12
N. Dutfield
P. Doe
20th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories