Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2003 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/30/2003, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:28.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tap Dance City
Pleasant Tap
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
12th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd That's The Plenty
Dance In The Dark
K. Hashiguchi
K. Ando
10th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
3rd Symboli Kris S.
Kris S.
6.12
K. Fujisawa
O. Peslier
3rd, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Neo Universe
Sunday Silence
T. Setoguchi
M. Demuro
4th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
5th Active Bio
Opera House
H. Sakiyama
K. Take
17th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS) View Video
6th Tigertail
Priolo
R. Collet
T. Gillet
9th, 2003 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
7th Ange Gabriel
Kaldounevees
E. Libaud
T. Jarnet
7th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
8th Denon
Pleasant Colony
5.56
R. Frankel
C. Nakatani
11th, 2003 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
9th Islington
Sadler's Wells
6.94
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
9th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
10th Derby Regno
Tony Bin
S. Takahashi
H. Miyuki
10th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
11th Sunrise Pegasus
Sunday Silence
S. Ishizaka
Y. Shibata
7th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
12th Ana Marie
Anabaa
P. Demercastel
C. Lemaire
12th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
13th Slew Valley
3.39
G. Sciacca
J. Chavez
6th, 2004 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap (G1)
14th Sakura President
Sunday Silence
F. Kojima
Y. Take
14th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
15th Tsurumaru Boy
Dance In The Dark
K. Hashiguchi
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
16th Johar
Gone West
7.60
R. Mandella
A. Solis
16th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
17th Sarafan
Lear Fan
5.56
N. Drysdale
V. Espinoza
10th, 2004 Dubai Duty Free (G1)
18th Fields Of Omagh
Rubiton
T. McEvoy
S. King
3rd, 2005 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories