• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 19 hours ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 2 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2003 Japan Cup (G1)

11/30/2003, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/2m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tap Dance City
Pleasant Tap
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
12th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
2nd That's The Plenty
Dance in the Dark
K. Hashiguchi
K. Ando
10th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)
3rd Symboli Kris S
Kris S.
K. Fujisawa
O. Peslier
3rd, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Neo Universe
Sunday Silence
T. Setoguchi
M. Demuro
4th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
5th Active Bio
Opera House
H. Sakiyama
K. Take
17th, 2005 Tenno Sho (Spring) (LS)
6th Tigertail
R. Collet
T. Gillet
9th, 2003 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
7th Ange Gabriel
E. Libaud
T. Jarnet
7th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
8th Denon
Pleasant Colony
R. Frankel
C. Nakatani
11th, 2003 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
9th Islington
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
9th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
10th Derby Regno
Tony Bin
S. Takahashi
H. Miyuki
10th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
11th Sunrise Pegasus
Sunday Silence
S. Ishizaka
Y. Shibata
7th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
12th Ana Marie
P. Demercastel
C. Lemaire
12th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
13th Slew Valley
G. Sciacca
J. Chavez
6th, 2004 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap (G1)
14th Sakura President
Sunday Silence
F. Kojima
Y. Take
14th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
15th Tsurumaru Boy
Dance in the Dark
K. Hashiguchi
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
16th Johar
Gone West
R. Mandella
A. Solis
16th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
17th Sarafan
Lear Fan
N. Drysdale
V. Espinoza
10th, 2004 Dubai Duty Free (G1)
18th Fields Of Omagh
T. McEvoy
S. King
3rd, 2005 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories