Ticker
  • Partisan Politics breaks her maiden in style in the P.G. Johnson! Posted 14 hours ago
  • Free as a Bird finds room and gets there in the Smart and Fancy! Posted 2 days ago
  • Goldencents runs them off their feet with a track record  in the Pat O' Brien!Posted 3 days ago
  • Tom's Tribute mows them down in the Del Mar Mile! Posted 3 days ago
  • V.E. Day nips his barn mate Wicked Strong on the Travers wire! Posted 4 days ago
  • Artemis Agrotera romps in the Ballerina! Posted 4 days ago
  • Abaco gets up in the Ballston Spa!Posted 4 days ago
  • Saturday, August 23 Del Mar Pick 6 Carryover - $106,668Posted 5 days ago
  • Close Hatches runs away with the Personal Ensign! Posted 5 days ago
  • Bern Identity takes them all the way in the Tale of the Cat! Posted 5 days ago

2003 Epsom Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
6/7/2003, Epsom-GB
Post Time:
4:00 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:33.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kris Kin
Kris S.
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
11th, 2003 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd The Great Gatsby
Sadler's Wells
4.79
A. O'Brien
P. Eddery
2nd, DeD MSW (11/9/2007-R3)
3rd Alamshar
Key Of Luck
5.45
J. Oxx
J. Murtagh
6th, 2003 Champion Stakes (G1)
4th Norse Dancer
Halling
D. Elsworth
T. Quinn
13th, 2006 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)
5th Balestrini
Danehill
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
10th, 2003 Coral-Eclipse (G1) View Video
6th Dutch Gold
Lahib
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
7th, 2003 Great Voltigeur Stakes (G2)
7th Let Me Try Again
Sadler's Wells
T. Mills
D. Holland
7th, 2003 English St. Leger (G1)
8th Graikos
Rainbow Quest
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
9th Magisretti
Diesis
N. Callaghan
K. Darley
9th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
10th Shield
Barathea
G. Butler
E. Ahern
10th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
11th Summerland
Danehill
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
11th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
12th Alberto Giacometti
Sadler's Wells
3.73
A. O'Brien
C. Soumillon
10th, 2003 Hollywood Derby (G1)
13th Refuse To Bend
Sadler's Wells
4.05
D. Weld
P. Smullen
5th, 2004 Champion Stakes (G1)
14th Franklin's Gardens
Halling
M. Tompkins
T. Durcan
8th, 2005 Irish St. Leger (G1)
15th Dunhill Star
Danehill
B. Hills
M. Hills
15th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
16th Brian Boru
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
3rd, 2004 Canadian International Stakes (G1) View Video
17th Strength 'n Honour
Hernando
C. Cyzer
R. Hughes
17th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
18th Unigold
Silver Deputy
E. Dunlop
S. Sanders
18th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
19th Lundy's Lane
Darshaan
C. Brittain
B. Doyle
5th, 2008 Handicap View Video
20th Prince Nureyev
Desert King
R. Millman
S. Drowne
20th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories