Ticker
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 1 day ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 2 days ago

2003 Epsom Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
6/7/2003, Epsom-GB
Post Time:
4:00 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:33.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kris Kin
Kris S.
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
11th, 2003 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd The Great Gatsby
Sadler's Wells
4.79
A. O'Brien
P. Eddery
2nd, DeD MSW (11/9/2007-R3)
3rd Alamshar
Key Of Luck
5.45
J. Oxx
J. Murtagh
6th, 2003 Champion Stakes (G1)
4th Norse Dancer
Halling
5.45
D. Elsworth
T. Quinn
13th, 2006 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)
5th Balestrini
Danehill
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
10th, 2003 Coral-Eclipse (G1) View Video
6th Dutch Gold
Lahib
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
7th, 2003 Great Voltigeur Stakes (G2)
7th Let Me Try Again
Sadler's Wells
T. Mills
D. Holland
7th, 2003 English St. Leger (G1)
8th Graikos
Rainbow Quest
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
9th Magisretti
Diesis
N. Callaghan
K. Darley
9th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
10th Shield
Barathea
G. Butler
E. Ahern
10th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
11th Summerland
Danehill
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
11th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
12th Alberto Giacometti
Sadler's Wells
3.73
A. O'Brien
C. Soumillon
10th, 2003 Hollywood Derby (G1)
13th Refuse To Bend
Sadler's Wells
4.05
D. Weld
P. Smullen
5th, 2004 Champion Stakes (G1)
14th Franklin's Gardens
Halling
M. Tompkins
T. Durcan
8th, 2005 Irish St. Leger (G1)
15th Dunhill Star
Danehill
B. Hills
M. Hills
15th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
16th Brian Boru
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
3rd, 2004 Canadian International (G1) View Video
17th Strength 'n Honour
Hernando
C. Cyzer
R. Hughes
17th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
18th Unigold
Silver Deputy
E. Dunlop
S. Sanders
18th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
19th Lundy's Lane
Darshaan
C. Brittain
B. Doyle
5th, 2008 Handicap View Video
20th Prince Nureyev
Desert King
R. Millman
S. Drowne
20th, 2003 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories