• The Pizza Man dominates the Hollywood Turf Cup.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Heart to Heart runs away with the River City on the Churchill Downs turf.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Green Gratto holds off a brigade to win the Fall Highweight at 24-1.Posted 3 hours ago
  • It's all Favorite Tale in the Fabulous Strike.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Lavender Chrissie romps past Calamity Kate in the Zia Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mobile Bay wins the Zia Park Derby, while International Star fades to fourth.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Lewys Vaporizer in the $200,000 Steel Valley Sprint at Mahoning Valley.Posted 3 days ago
  • Solid Wager rolls late in the Cary Grant; Big Macher last at 2-5.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dolphus (Lookin at Lucky), 1/2 brother to Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut at Fair Grounds.Posted 4 days ago
  • Rusty Slipper proves best in the 11-furlong Red Carpet.Posted 4 days ago

2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

5/4/2003, Newmarket-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Russian Rhythm
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
1st, 2004 Lockinge Stakes (G1)
2nd Six Perfections
Celtic Swing
P. Bary
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2004 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Intercontinental
A. Fabre
C. Soumillon
1st, 2005 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
4th Soviet Song
J. Fanshawe
O. Ortiz de Urbina
2nd, 2006 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
5th Hanami
J. Toller
D. Holland
12th, 2004 Prix Jean Romanet (G2)
6th Casual Look
Red Ransom
A. Balding
M. Dwyer
1st, 2003 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
7th Summitville
Grand Lodge
J. Given
M. Fenton
11th, 2003 English St. Leger (G1)
8th Yesterday
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
5th, 2004 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
9th Presto Vento
Air Express
R. Hannon
P. Eddery
9th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Duty Paid
D. Elsworth
T. Quinn
6th, 2003 Coronation Stakes (G1)
11th Look Here's Carol
B. McMahon
G. Gibbons
11th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
12th Gonfilia
Big Shuffle
S. Suroor
J. Spencer
12th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
13th Spinola
Spinning World
P. Harris
E. Ahern
13th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
14th Mezzo Soprano
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
10th, 2003 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
15th L' Ancresse
A. O'Brien
K. Darley
2nd, 2003 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
16th Tante Rose
B. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2003 July Cup (G1)
17th Wimple
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
17th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
18th Hector's Girl
Hector Protector
S. Stoute
J. Fortune
18th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
19th Khulood
Storm Cat
J. Dunlop
W. Supple
19th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories