Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/4/2003, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:38.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Russian Rhythm
Kingmambo
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
1st, 2004 Lockinge Stakes (G1)
2nd Six Perfections
Celtic Swing
8.13
P. Bary
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2004 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Intercontinental
Danehill
7.34
A. Fabre
C. Soumillon
1st, 2005 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
4th Soviet Song
Marju
5.79
J. Fanshawe
O. Ortiz de Urbina
2nd, 2006 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
5th Hanami
Hernando
J. Toller
D. Holland
12th, 2004 Prix Jean Romanet (G2)
6th Casual Look
Red Ransom
A. Balding
M. Dwyer
1st, 2003 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
7th Summitville
Grand Lodge
J. Given
M. Fenton
11th, 2003 English St. Leger (G1)
8th Yesterday
Sadler's Wells
5.19
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
5th, 2004 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
9th Presto Vento
Air Express
R. Hannon
P. Eddery
9th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Duty Paid
Barathea
D. Elsworth
T. Quinn
6th, 2003 Coronation Stakes (G1)
11th Look Here's Carol
Safawan
B. McMahon
G. Gibbons
11th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
12th Gonfilia
Big Shuffle
S. Suroor
J. Spencer
12th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
13th Spinola
Spinning World
P. Harris
E. Ahern
13th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
14th Mezzo Soprano
Darshaan
3.73
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
10th, 2003 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
15th L' Ancresse
Darshaan
5.89
A. O'Brien
K. Darley
2nd, 2003 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
16th Tante Rose
Barathea
B. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2003 July Cup (G1)
17th Wimple
Kingmambo
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
17th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
18th Hector's Girl
Hector Protector
S. Stoute
J. Fortune
18th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
19th Khulood
Storm Cat
J. Dunlop
W. Supple
19th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories