Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 22 hours ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 1 day ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 3 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 4 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
10/5/2002, Redcar-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:10.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Somnus
Pivotal
6.12
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
9th, 2007 Sprint Cup (G1)
2nd Tout Seul
Ali-Royal
R. Johnson
S. Carson
15th, 2004 Lockinge Stakes (G1)
3rd Monsieur Bond
Danehill Dancer
B. Smart
F. Lynch
9th, 2004 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)
4th Sarayat
Polar Falcon
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
4th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
5th Folio
Perugino
R. Johnson
P. Doe
5th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
6th Sharplaw Venture
Polar Falcon
W. Haggas
J. Fanning
6th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
7th Presto Vento
Air Express
R. Hannon
D. McKeown
9th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
8th The Kiddykid
Danetime
D. Evans
N. Pollard
8th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
9th Brantwood
Lake Coniston
B. McMahon
G. Gibbons
9th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
10th Cool Question
Polar Falcon
S. Prescott
G. Duffield
10th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
11th Willhewiz
Wizard King
C. Dwyer
J. Quinn
11th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
12th Barrissimo
Night Shift
P. Harris
R. Lappin
12th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
13th Avening
Averti
R. Hannon
P. Fitzsimons
13th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
14th Gems Bond
Magic Ring
R. Hannon
R. Smith
14th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
15th Mayzin
Fayruz
B. Palling
D. Williams
15th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
16th Tamasuk
Dixieland Band
B. Hanbury
J. Carroll
16th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
17th Steel Blue
Atraf
R. Whitaker
D. Allan
17th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
18th Royal Heights
Bin Ajwaad
A. Jarvis
D. Gibson
18th, 2002 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories