Ticker
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 1 day ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 2 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 2 days ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 2 days ago

2002 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/2/2002, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:25.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sulamani
Hernando
5.17
P. Bary
T. Thulliez
1st, 2004 Canadian International (G1) View Video
2nd Act One
In The Wings
J. Pease
T. Gillet
2nd, 2002 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
3rd Simeon
Lammtarra
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
10th, GP Claim (1/27/2006-R10)
4th Great Pretender
King's Theatre
R. Collet
D. Bonilla
4th, 2003 Prix Foy (G2)
5th Black Sam Bellamy
Sadler's Wells
5.45
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
4th, 2003 Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1)
6th Castle Gandolfo
Gone West
5.60
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
6th, 2003 Strub Stakes (G2)
7th River Dancer
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
10th, 2005 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
8th Louveteau
Bahri
E. Lellouche
D. Boeuf
8th, 2002 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
9th Khalkevi
Kahyasi
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
1st, 2002 Grand Prix de Paris (G1)
10th Le Fou
Polish Precedent
J. Hammond
Y. Take
1st, 2004 Conditions (LS) View Video
11th Without Connexion
Rainbow Quest
M. Guarnieri
T. Jarnet
2nd, 2005 Premio Roma (G1)
12th Martaline
Linamix
P. Costes
O. Peslier
6th, 2004 Prix Du Conseil de Paris (G2)
13th Alvarinho
Saint Estephe
P. Costes
F. Spanu
13th, 2002 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
13th Polities
Atticus
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
13th, 2002 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
13th Temple Of Artemis
Spinning World
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
13th, 2002 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories