Ticker
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 31 minutes ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 50 minutes ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 56 minutes ago
  • The breeding rights to Classic Empire have been acquired by Coolmore.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
  • No Mo Dough (9-1) explodes to victory in the Sir Barton Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Cambodia (9-2) gets the trip and rolls in the Gallorette.Posted 7 days ago
  • Whitmore (6-5) surges past A.P. Indian in the Maryland Sprint.Posted 7 days ago
  • Yoshida (5-2) wins the James W. Murphy Stakes like a good thing.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2002 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/2/2002, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:25.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sulamani
Hernando
5.60
P. Bary
T. Thulliez
1st, 2004 Canadian International (G1) View Video
2nd Act One
In The Wings
J. Pease
T. Gillet
2nd, 2002 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
3rd Simeon
Lammtarra
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
10th, GP Claim (1/27/2006-R10)
4th Great Pretender
King's Theatre
R. Collet
D. Bonilla
4th, 2003 Prix Foy (G2)
5th Black Sam Bellamy
Sadler's Wells
5.45
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
4th, 2003 Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1)
6th Castle Gandolfo
Gone West
5.60
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
6th, 2003 Strub Stakes (G2)
7th River Dancer
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
10th, 2005 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
8th Louveteau
Bahri
E. Lellouche
D. Boeuf
8th, 2002 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
9th Khalkevi
Kahyasi
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
1st, 2002 Grand Prix de Paris (G1)
10th Le Fou
Polish Precedent
J. Hammond
Y. Take
1st, 2004 Conditions (LS) View Video
11th Without Connexion
Rainbow Quest
M. Guarnieri
T. Jarnet
2nd, 2005 Premio Roma (G1)
12th Martaline
Linamix
P. Costes
O. Peslier
6th, 2004 Prix Du Conseil de Paris (G2)
13th Alvarinho
Saint Estephe
P. Costes
F. Spanu
13th, 2002 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
13th Polities
Atticus
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
13th, 2002 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
13th Temple Of Artemis
Spinning World
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
13th, 2002 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories