Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2002 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/6/2002, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:26.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Marienbard
Caerleon
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2002 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Sulamani
Hernando
4.48
P. Bary
T. Thulliez
1st, 2004 Canadian International Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd High Chaparral
Sadler's Wells
8.08
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
1st, 2003 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
4th Califet
Freedom Cry
G. Cherel
T. Jarnet
15th, 2003 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1)
5th Islington
Sadler's Wells
6.94
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
9th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
6th Aquarelliste
Danehill
E. Lellouche
D. Boeuf
9th, 2003 Dubai World Cup (G1)
7th Anabaa Blue
Anabaa
C. Lerner
C. Soumillon
7th, 2002 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
8th Fair Mix
Linamix
M. Rolland
S. Pasquier
4th, 2004 Gran Premio Del Jockey Club (G1)
9th Falbrav
Fairy King
6.48
L. Cumani
O. Peslier
1st, 2003 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
10th Black Sam Bellamy
Sadler's Wells
5.45
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
4th, 2003 Gran Premio Del Jockey Club (G1)
11th Ana Marie
Anabaa
P. Demercastel
D. Bonilla
12th, 2003 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
12th Foundation Spirit
Hernando
F. Doumen
G. Mosse
12th, 2002 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
13th Manhattan Cafe
Sunday Silence
6.12
F. Kojima
M. Ebina
13th, 2002 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
14th Asian Heights
Hernando
G. Wragg
D. Holland
14th, 2002 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
15th Boreal
Java Gold
P. Schiergen
A. Suborics
16th, 2003 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1)
16th Sensible
Sadler's Wells
P. Bary
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2004 Handicap (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories