Ticker
  • Stellar Wind (9-2) overtakes a battling Beholder (1-9) in the Clement L. Hirsch (G1).Posted 9 hours ago
  • Laoban (27-1) wins his very first race in 8 starts in the Jim Dandy (G2).Posted 11 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (9-2) gets the jump on Holy Boss (3-1) to win the Alfred G. Vanderbilt (G1). Posted 12 hours ago
  • Stonetastic (2-5) cruises to an easy victory in the Regret.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Lexie Lou (1-5) refuses to let Internal Bourbon (9-2) by in the Victoriana.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-9) fights his way through and rolls to victory in the Bowling Green (G2).Posted 13 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits (3-1) runs up the rail to win the Amsterdam (G2).Posted 15 hours ago
  • Connect, a son of Curlin, connects in the Curlin Stakes at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago

2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/4/2002, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rock of Gibraltar
Danehill
8.11
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2002 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Hawk Wing
Woodman
5.94
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
6th, 2003 Queen Anne Stakes (G1)
3rd Redback
Mark of Esteem
6.12
R. Hannon
D. Holland
3rd, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
4th Zipping
Zafonic
R. Collet
D. Bonilla
4th, 2003 July Cup (G1)
5th Twilight Blues
Bluebird
B. Meehan
P. Eddery
7th, 2003 Sprint Cup (G1)
6th Aramram
Danzig
M. Channon
S. Drowne
3rd, 2002 St. James's Palace Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Compton Dragon
Woodman
G. Butler
E. Ahern
7th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
8th Massalani
Ashkalani
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
8th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
9th King Of Happiness
Spinning World
3.39
N. Drysdale
K. Fallon
5th, 2005 Woodbine Mile (C1)
10th Steenberg
Flying Spur
M. Tompkins
T. Durcan
4th, 2003 Sprint Cup (G1)
11th Where Or When
Danehill Dancer
T. Mills
T. Quinn
6th, 2003 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Ho Choi
Pivotal
L. Perratt
J. Carroll
12th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
13th Love Regardless
Storm Bird
M. Johnston
K. Darley
13th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
14th Naheef
Marju
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
10th, 2004 Champion Stakes (G1)
15th Coshocton
Silver Hawk
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
15th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
16th Parasol
Halling
S. Suroor
D. O'Donohoe
4th, 2006 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2)
17th Bragadino
Zilzal
S. Stoute
M. Hills
17th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
18th Sholokhov
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
P. Scallan
4th, 2002 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1)
19th Meshaheer
Nureyev
S. Suroor
R. Hills
19th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
20th Tendulkar
Spinning World
A. O'Brien
G. Duffield
20th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
21th Rapscallion
Robellino
J. Eustace
J. Tate
21th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
22th Sweet Band
Dixieland Band
E. Dunlop
R. Hughes
22th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories