Ticker
  • Startup Nation steamrolls his foes in the With Anticipation! Posted 1 day ago
  • Partisan Politics breaks her maiden in style in the P.G. Johnson! Posted 2 days ago
  • Free as a Bird finds room and gets there in the Smart and Fancy! Posted 4 days ago
  • Goldencents runs them off their feet with a track record  in the Pat O' Brien!Posted 4 days ago
  • Tom's Tribute mows them down in the Del Mar Mile! Posted 5 days ago
  • V.E. Day nips his barn mate Wicked Strong on the Travers wire! Posted 6 days ago
  • Artemis Agrotera romps in the Ballerina! Posted 6 days ago
  • Abaco gets up in the Ballston Spa!Posted 6 days ago
  • Saturday, August 23 Del Mar Pick 6 Carryover - $106,668Posted 6 days ago
  • Close Hatches runs away with the Personal Ensign! Posted 7 days ago

2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/4/2002, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rock Of Gibraltar
Danehill
8.08
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2002 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Hawk Wing
Woodman
5.94
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
6th, 2003 Queen Anne Stakes (G1)
3rd Redback
Mark Of Esteem
6.12
R. Hannon
D. Holland
3rd, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
4th Zipping
Zafonic
R. Collet
D. Bonilla
4th, 2003 July Cup (G1)
5th Twilight Blues
Bluebird
B. Meehan
P. Eddery
7th, 2003 Sprint Cup (G1)
6th Aramram
Danzig
M. Channon
S. Drowne
3rd, 2002 St. James's Palace Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Compton Dragon
Woodman
G. Butler
E. Ahern
7th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
8th Massalani
Ashkalani
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
8th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
9th King Of Happiness
Spinning World
3.39
N. Drysdale
K. Fallon
5th, 2005 Woodbine Mile (C1)
10th Steenberg
Flying Spur
M. Tompkins
T. Durcan
4th, 2003 Sprint Cup (G1)
11th Where Or When
Danehill Dancer
T. Mills
T. Quinn
6th, 2003 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Ho Choi
Pivotal
L. Perratt
J. Carroll
12th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
13th Love Regardless
Storm Bird
M. Johnston
K. Darley
13th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
14th Naheef
Marju
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
10th, 2004 Champion Stakes (G1)
15th Coshocton
Silver Hawk
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
15th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
16th Parasol
Halling
S. Suroor
D. O'Donohoe
4th, 2006 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G2)
17th Bragadino
Zilzal
S. Stoute
M. Hills
17th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
18th Sholokhov
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
P. Scallan
4th, 2002 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1)
19th Meshaheer
Nureyev
S. Suroor
R. Hills
19th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
20th Tendulkar
Spinning World
A. O'Brien
G. Duffield
20th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
21th Rapscallion
Robellino
J. Eustace
J. Tate
21th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
22th Sweet Band
Dixieland Band
E. Dunlop
R. Hughes
22th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories