Ticker
  • Laoban (27-1) wins his very first race in 8 starts in the Jim Dandy (G2).Posted 12 minutes ago
  • A.P. Indian (9-2) gets the jump on Holy Boss (3-1) to win the Alfred G. Vanderbilt (G1). Posted 46 minutes ago
  • Stonetastic (2-5) cruises to an easy victory in the Regret.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lexie Lou (1-5) refuses to let Internal Bourbon (9-2) by in the Victoriana.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Flintshire (1-9) fights his way through and rolls to victory in the Bowling Green (G2).Posted 2 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits (3-1) runs up the rail to win the Amsterdam (G2).Posted 3 hours ago
  • Connect, a son of Curlin, connects in the Curlin Stakes at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago
  • Exaggerator is going in the Haskell, according to Steve Edelson of the Asbury Park Press.Posted 3 days ago

2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/7/2001, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:36.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sakhee
Bahri
7.73
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2002 Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3)
2nd Aquarelliste
Danehill
E. Lellouche
D. Boeuf
9th, 2003 Dubai World Cup (G1)
3rd Sagacity
Highest Honor
A. Fabre
Y. Take
13th, 2002 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
4th Golan
Spectrum
3.39
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
7th, 2002 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
5th Milan
Sadler's Wells
6.34
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
2nd, 2001 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
6th Little Rock
Warning
S. Stoute
J. Spencer
5th, Kee MSW (4/25/2008-R3)
7th Hightori
Vettori
P. Demercastel
G. Mosse
7th, 2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
8th Egyptband
Dixieland Band
C. Head-Maarek
O. Doleuze
8th, 2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
9th Anabaa Blue
Anabaa
C. Lerner
C. Soumillon
7th, 2002 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
10th Foreign Affairs
Hernando
S. Prescott
G. Duffield
15th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
11th Diamilina
Linamix
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
11th, 2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Honorifique
Highest Honor
R. Collet
T. Gillet
9th, 2002 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
13th Anzillero
Law Society
D. Richardson
K. Woodburn
13th, 2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
14th Idaho Quest
Rainbow Quest
H. Pantall
T. Thulliez
6th, 2002 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
15th Holding Court
Hernando
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
15th, 2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
16th Saddler's Creek
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
P. Scallan
16th, 2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
17th Chimes At Midnight
Danzig
L. Comer
W. Smith
8th, 2006 Irish St. Leger (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories