Ticker
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in Del Mar's Tranquility Lake.Posted 58 minutes ago
  • Made You Look (8-5) scoots away to victory in the With Anticipation.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 3 days ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 4 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 4 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 4 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago

2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/7/2001, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:36.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sakhee
Bahri
7.73
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2002 Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3)
2nd Aquarelliste
Danehill
E. Lellouche
D. Boeuf
9th, 2003 Dubai World Cup (G1)
3rd Sagacity
Highest Honor
A. Fabre
Y. Take
13th, 2002 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
4th Golan
Spectrum
3.39
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
7th, 2002 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
5th Milan
Sadler's Wells
6.34
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
2nd, 2001 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
6th Little Rock
Warning
S. Stoute
J. Spencer
5th, Kee MSW (4/25/2008-R3)
7th Hightori
Vettori
P. Demercastel
G. Mosse
7th, 2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
8th Egyptband
Dixieland Band
C. Head-Maarek
O. Doleuze
8th, 2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
9th Anabaa Blue
Anabaa
C. Lerner
C. Soumillon
7th, 2002 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
10th Foreign Affairs
Hernando
S. Prescott
G. Duffield
15th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
11th Diamilina
Linamix
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
11th, 2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Honorifique
Highest Honor
R. Collet
T. Gillet
9th, 2002 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
13th Anzillero
Law Society
D. Richardson
K. Woodburn
13th, 2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
14th Idaho Quest
Rainbow Quest
H. Pantall
T. Thulliez
6th, 2002 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
15th Holding Court
Hernando
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
15th, 2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
16th Saddler's Creek
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
P. Scallan
16th, 2001 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
17th Chimes At Midnight
Danzig
L. Comer
W. Smith
8th, 2006 Irish St. Leger (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories