Ticker
  •  Fashion Alert outduels Take Charge Brandi in the Schuylerville!Posted 3 days ago
  •  Enterprising flies late to win the Oceanside!Posted 4 days ago
  •  Belle Gallantey shocks Princess of Sylmar in the Delaware Handicap!Posted 9 days ago
  •  Finnegans Wake defeats Admiral Kitten by an eyelash in the Arlington 'Cap!Posted 9 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 11 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 12 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 13 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 13 days ago
  • Clearly Now breaks the 7f track record at Belmont - 1:19.96.Posted 16 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $28,880 when racing resumes July 4 at Los Al.Posted 17 days ago

2001 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/7/2001, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:36.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sakhee
Bahri
7.67
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2002 Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3)
2nd Aquarelliste
Danehill
E. Lellouche
D. Boeuf
2nd, 2002 Hong Kong Vase (G1)
3rd Sagacity
Highest Honor
A. Fabre
Y. Take
13th, 2002 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1)
4th Golan
Spectrum
3.39
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
7th, 2002 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
5th Milan
Sadler's Wells
6.34
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
2nd, 2001 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
6th Little Rock
Warning
S. Stoute
J. Spencer
5th, Kee MSW (4/25/2008-R3)
7th Hightori
Vettori
P. Demercastel
G. Mosse
7th, 2001 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
8th Egyptband
Dixieland Band
M. Head-Maarek
O. Doleuze
8th, 2001 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
9th Anabaa Blue
Anabaa
C. Lerner
C. Soumillon
7th, 2002 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
10th Foreign Affairs
Hernando
S. Prescott
G. Duffield
15th, 2006 Goodwood Cup (G2)
11th Diamilina
Linamix
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
11th, 2001 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Honorifique
Highest Honor
R. Collet
T. Gillet
9th, 2002 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
13th Anzillero
Law Society
D. Richardson
K. Woodburn
13th, 2001 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
14th Idaho Quest
Rainbow Quest
H. Pantall
T. Thulliez
6th, 2002 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
15th Holding Court
Hernando
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
15th, 2001 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
16th Saddler's Creek
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
P. Scallan
16th, 2001 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
17th Chimes At Midnight
Danzig
L. Comer
W. Smith
8th, 2006 Irish St. Leger (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories