Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/19/2001, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:44.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Music Club
Dixieland Band
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
1st, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
2nd Highest
Selkirk
S. Stoute
J. Murtagh
7th, 2004 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Old California
Sadler's Wells
J. Dunlop
P. Doe
9th, 2002 Queen's Vase (G3)
4th Frankskips
Bishop Of Cashel
B. Johnson
M. Dwyer
4th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
5th Handa Island
Pleasant Colony
S. Cecil
T. Quinn
4th, 2002 Queen's Vase (G3)
6th Black Sam Bellamy
Sadler's Wells
5.45
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
4th, 2003 Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1)
7th Parsifal
Sadler's Wells
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
7th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
8th Imbibing
Halling
R. Johnson
R. Mullen
8th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
9th Welsh Diva
Selkirk
A. Perrett
P. Eddery
9th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
10th King Creole
Slip Anchor
J. Noseda
D. Holland
10th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
11th Afeef
Dayjur
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
11th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
12th Imtihan
Unfuwain
B. Hills
W. Mullins
12th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
13th Caballo Nobile
Kris S
B. Meehan
S. Drowne
13th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
14th Exclusive Air
Affirmed
D. Barron
S. Sanders
14th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
15th Natural Dancer
Shareef Dancer
C. Allen
G. Bardwell
15th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
16th French Guest
Most Welcome
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
16th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
17th Frink
Royal Academy
M. Bell
M. Fenton
17th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
18th Chez Foret
Charnwood Forest
E. Dunlop
G. Carter
18th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
19th Twentyfoureve
Emperor Jones
G. H
R. Ffrench
19th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
20th Lock Inn
Dolphin Street
D. McHale
R. Price
20th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories