Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 3 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 3 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 3 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 3 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 6 days ago

2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/19/2001, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:44.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Music Club
Dixieland Band
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
1st, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
2nd Highest
Selkirk
S. Stoute
J. Murtagh
7th, 2004 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Old California
Sadler's Wells
J. Dunlop
P. Doe
9th, 2002 Queen's Vase (G3)
4th Frankskips
Bishop Of Cashel
B. Johnson
M. Dwyer
4th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
5th Handa Island
Pleasant Colony
S. Cecil
T. Quinn
4th, 2002 Queen's Vase (G3)
6th Black Sam Bellamy
Sadler's Wells
5.45
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
4th, 2003 Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1)
7th Parsifal
Sadler's Wells
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
7th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
8th Imbibing
Halling
R. Johnson
R. Mullen
8th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
9th Welsh Diva
Selkirk
A. Perrett
P. Eddery
9th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
10th King Creole
Slip Anchor
J. Noseda
D. Holland
10th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
11th Afeef
Dayjur
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
11th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
12th Imtihan
Unfuwain
B. Hills
W. Mullins
12th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
13th Caballo Nobile
Kris S
B. Meehan
S. Drowne
13th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
14th Exclusive Air
Affirmed
D. Barron
S. Sanders
14th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
15th Natural Dancer
Shareef Dancer
C. Allen
G. Bardwell
15th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
16th French Guest
Most Welcome
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
16th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
17th Frink
Royal Academy
M. Bell
M. Fenton
17th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
18th Chez Foret
Charnwood Forest
E. Dunlop
G. Carter
18th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
19th Twentyfoureve
Emperor Jones
G. H
R. Ffrench
19th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
20th Lock Inn
Dolphin Street
D. McHale
R. Price
20th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories