Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 3 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 3 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/2/2001, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:41.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hathaal
Alzao
S. Stoute
R. Hills
6th, 2005 Memorial Duque de Toledo (LS)
2nd Sting Like A Bee
Ali-Royal
S. Cecil
T. Quinn
2nd, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
3rd Black Sam Bellamy
Sadler's Wells
5.45
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
4th, 2003 Gran Premio Del Jockey Club (G1)
4th Charley Bates
Benny The Dip
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
4th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
5th Thunder Canyon
Gulch
M. Johnston
K. Darley
5th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
6th True Courage
Machiavellian
B. Hills
M. Hills
6th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
7th Allude
Darshaan
N. Littmoden
D. Holland
7th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
8th Time To Travel
Lear Fan
P. Cole
I. Mongan
8th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
9th Derwent I
Distant View
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
9th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
10th Hawkwind
El Prado
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
10th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
11th Haddice
Dixieland Band
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
11th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
12th Rush About
Kris
S. Cecil
W. Ryan
12th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
13th Contact Dancer
Sadler's Wells
J. Dunlop
G. Carter
13th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
14th Sardis
Priolo
A. Perrett
S. Sanders
14th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
15th Direct Descendant
Be My Guest
S. Woods
R. Mullen
15th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
16th It's The Limit
Boundary
A. Perrett
P. Eddery
16th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
17th Tenaja Trail
Irish River
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
17th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
18th Darara Star
Dariyoun
J. Noseda
J. Weaver
18th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
19th Imtihan
Unfuwain
B. Hills
W. Supple
12th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
20th Fortune Island
Turtle Island
S. Woods
R. Hughes
20th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
21th Be My Buddy
Be My Chief
J. Osborne
P. Eddery
21th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories