Ticker
  • Blackjackcat (8-1) holds off Vyjack to win the Del Mar Mile.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Elate (4-1) rolls home a big winner in the Alabama.Posted 1 day ago
  • Money'soncharlotte (5-2) holds off Martini Glass in the Lady Jacqueline.Posted 1 day ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (2-1) kicks home a winner in the Lake Placid.Posted 1 day ago

2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/2/2001, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:41.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hathaal
Alzao
S. Stoute
R. Hills
6th, 2005 Memorial Duque de Toledo (LS)
2nd Sting Like A Bee
Ali-Royal
S. Cecil
T. Quinn
2nd, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
3rd Black Sam Bellamy
Sadler's Wells
5.45
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
4th, 2003 Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1)
4th Charley Bates
Benny The Dip
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
4th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
5th Thunder Canyon
Gulch
M. Johnston
K. Darley
5th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
6th True Courage
Machiavellian
B. Hills
M. Hills
6th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
7th Allude
Darshaan
N. Littmoden
D. Holland
7th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
8th Time To Travel
Lear Fan
P. Cole
I. Mongan
8th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
9th Derwent I
Distant View
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
9th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
10th Hawkwind
El Prado
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
10th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
11th Haddice
Dixieland Band
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
11th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
12th Rush About
Kris
S. Cecil
W. Ryan
12th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
13th Contact Dancer
Sadler's Wells
J. Dunlop
G. Carter
13th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
14th Sardis
Priolo
A. Perrett
S. Sanders
14th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
15th Direct Descendant
Be My Guest
S. Woods
R. Mullen
15th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
16th It's The Limit
Boundary
A. Perrett
P. Eddery
16th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
17th Tenaja Trail
Irish River
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
17th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
18th Darara Star
Dariyoun
J. Noseda
J. Weaver
18th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
19th Imtihan
Unfuwain
B. Hills
W. Supple
12th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
20th Fortune Island
Turtle Island
S. Woods
R. Hughes
20th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
21th Be My Buddy
Be My Chief
J. Osborne
P. Eddery
21th, 2001 Maiden Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories