• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)

6/20/2001, Ascot-GB
7 f (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mozart
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
11th, 2001 Breeders Cup Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Aldebaran
Mr. Prospector
S. Cecil
T. Quinn
6th, 2003 Breeders Cup Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Ratio
I. Balding
M. Dwyer
3rd, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
4th Coney Kitty
D. Hanley
J. Murtagh
9th, 2004 Noble Damsel (G3)
5th Industrial Pride
M. Kinane
G. Mosse
5th, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
6th Hurricane Floyd
J. Noseda
O. Peslier
6th, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
7th Munir
Indian Ridge
B. Hills
W. Supple
7th, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
8th Reel Buddy
Mr. Greeley
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
14th, 2003 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1)
9th Patsy's Double
M. Blanshard
F. Sweeney
9th, 2005 Gran Premio De La Hispanidad (LS) View Video
10th Ceepio
T. Mills
J. Reid
10th, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
11th Palace Affair
Pursuit of Love
G. Balding,
S. Drowne
11th, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
12th Pearly Gates
Night Shift
B. Hills
M. Hills
12th, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
13th Goggles
Eagle Eyed
H. Candy
C. Rutter
13th, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
14th Karasta
Lake Coniston
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
14th, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
15th Al Ihsas
J. Gosden
R. Hills
15th, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
16th Red Magic
Grand Lodge
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
16th, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
17th Jentzen
R. Hannon
P. Eddery
17th, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
18th West Order
Gone West
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
18th, 2001 Jersey Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories