Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/19/2001, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:15.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Landseer
Danehill
5.84
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
14th, 2002 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Firebreak
Charnwood Forest
I. Balding
K. Fallon
4th, 2004 Lockinge Stakes (G1)
3rd Meshaheer
Nureyev
D. Loder
F. Dettori
19th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
4th Redback
Mark of Esteem
6.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
5th Mahsusie
Mukaddamah
F. Ennis
J. Murtagh
5th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
6th Rock of Gibraltar
Danehill
8.14
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
2nd, 2002 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
7th Highdown
Selkirk
M. Channon
S. Drowne
2nd, 2003 Grosser Dallmayr-Preis (G1)
8th Twilight Blues
Bluebird
B. Meehan
B. Doyle
7th, 2003 Sprint Cup (G1)
9th Million Percent
Ashkalani
K. Burke
N. Callan
4th, 2001 Anglesey Stakes (G3)
10th Dark Sorcerer
So Factual
A. Jarvis
D. Holland
10th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
11th Lascombes
Bluebird
J. Noseda
O. Peslier
11th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
12th Wishmaster
Bahamian Bounty
M. Tompkins
T. Durcan
7th, 2001 Prix Morny (G1) View Video
13th Rehearsal Hall
Diesis
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
13th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
14th Resplendent Cee
Polar Falcon
P. Harris
P. Eddery
14th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
15th Western Verse
S. Cecil
T. Quinn
15th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
16th Triple Play
Tagula
B. Meehan
G. Mosse
16th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
17th Mister Benji
Catrail
J. Given
D. McKeown
17th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
18th Lake Verdi
Lake Coniston
B. Hanbury
K. Darley
18th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
19th Mister Waterline
Mujadil
D. Evans
D. O'Neill
19th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
20th Lady Dominatrix
Danehill Dancer
5.12
N. Dutfield
G. Duffield
20th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories