Ticker
  • Illuminant stalks and pounces to win the Grade 1 Gamely at Santa Anita.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Cyrus Alexander puts away Shotgun Kowboy to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tapitation rolls late to score in the Kingston Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bust Another runs away with Belmont's Mike Lee at odds of 19-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • Weekend Hideaway rolls home an easy winner of the Commentator Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 3 days ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 3 days ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 3 days ago

2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/19/2001, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:15.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Landseer
Danehill
3.39
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
14th, 2002 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Firebreak
Charnwood Forest
I. Balding
K. Fallon
4th, 2004 Lockinge Stakes (G1)
3rd Meshaheer
Nureyev
D. Loder
F. Dettori
19th, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
4th Redback
Mark of Esteem
6.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2002 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
5th Mahsusie
Mukaddamah
F. Ennis
J. Murtagh
5th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
6th Rock of Gibraltar
Danehill
8.10
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
2nd, 2002 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
7th Highdown
Selkirk
M. Channon
S. Drowne
2nd, 2003 Grosser Dallmayr-Preis (G1)
8th Twilight Blues
Bluebird
B. Meehan
B. Doyle
7th, 2003 Sprint Cup (G1)
9th Million Percent
Ashkalani
K. Burke
N. Callan
4th, 2001 Anglesey Stakes (G3)
10th Dark Sorcerer
So Factual
A. Jarvis
D. Holland
10th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
11th Lascombes
Bluebird
J. Noseda
O. Peslier
11th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
12th Wishmaster
Bahamian Bounty
M. Tompkins
T. Durcan
7th, 2001 Prix Morny (G1) View Video
13th Rehearsal Hall
Diesis
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
13th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
14th Resplendent Cee
Polar Falcon
P. Harris
P. Eddery
14th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
15th Western Verse
S. Cecil
T. Quinn
15th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
16th Triple Play
Tagula
B. Meehan
G. Mosse
16th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
17th Mister Benji
Catrail
J. Given
D. McKeown
17th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
18th Lake Verdi
Lake Coniston
B. Hanbury
K. Darley
18th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
19th Mister Waterline
Mujadil
D. Evans
D. O'Neill
19th, 2001 Coventry Stakes (G3)
20th Lady Dominatrix
Danehill Dancer
5.12
N. Dutfield
G. Duffield
20th, 2003 King's Stand Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories