Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2000 Kentucky Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
5/6/2000, Churchill Downs
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:01.12
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fusaichi Pegasus
Mr. Prospector
8.15
N. Drysdale
K. Desormeaux
6th, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Aptitude
A. P. Indy
6.67
R. Frankel
A. Solis
8th, 2001 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Impeachment
Deputy Minister
4.56
T. Pletcher
C. Perret
5th, 2000 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
4th More Than Ready
Southern Halo
7.61
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
4th, 2000 Cigar Mile Handicap (G1)
5th Wheelaway
Unbridled
4.23
J. Kimmel
R. Migliore
4th, 2000 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
6th China Visit
Red Ransom
3.39
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
10th, 2000 St. James's Palace Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Curule
Go for Gin
4.39
S. Suroor
M. St. Julien
9th, 2000 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Captain Steve
Fly So Free
7.68
B. Baffert
R. Albarado
4th, 2001 Pacific Classic (G1)
9th War Chant
Danzig
7.38
N. Drysdale
J. Bailey
1st, 2000 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
10th Deputy Warlock
Silver Deputy
3.23
K. McPeek
M. Guidry
3rd, Kee Allow (4/11/2001-R7)
11th Trippi
End Sweep
6.93
T. Pletcher
J. Chavez
3rd, Sar Allow (8/11/2001-R3)
12th Exchange Rate
Danzig
4.05
D. Lukas
C. Borel
10th, 2001 Metropolitan Handicap (G1)
13th Anees
Unbridled
6.67
A. Hassinger
C. Nakatani
13th, 2000 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
14th The Deputy
Petardia
6.92
J. Sahadi
C. McCarron
14th, 2000 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
15th High Yield
Storm Cat
6.34
D. Lukas
P. Day
15th, 2000 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
16th Hal's Hope
Jolie's Halo
7.04
H. Rose
R. Velez
1st, 2002 Gulfstream Park Handicap (G1)
17th Commendable
Gone West
7.18
D. Lukas
E. Prado
2nd, 2000 Super Derby (G1)
18th Ronton
Cryptoclearance
3.73
V. Cerin
B. Blanc
18th, 2000 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
19th Graeme Hall
Dehere
6.74
T. Pletcher
S. Sellers
6th, 2002 Oaklawn Handicap (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories