Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 5 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 10 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 11 days ago

2000 Kentucky Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
5/6/2000, Churchill Downs
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:01.12
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fusaichi Pegasus
Mr. Prospector
8.15
N. Drysdale
K. Desormeaux
6th, 2000 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Aptitude
A. P. Indy
6.67
R. Frankel
A. Solis
8th, 2001 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Impeachment
Deputy Minister
4.56
T. Pletcher
C. Perret
5th, 2000 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
4th More Than Ready
Southern Halo
7.61
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
4th, 2000 Cigar Mile (G1)
5th Wheelaway
Unbridled
4.23
J. Kimmel
R. Migliore
4th, 2000 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
6th China Visit
Red Ransom
3.39
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
10th, 2000 St. James's Palace Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Curule
Go for Gin
4.39
S. Suroor
M. St. Julien
9th, 2000 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Captain Steve
Fly So Free
7.68
B. Baffert
R. Albarado
4th, 2001 Pacific Classic (G1)
9th War Chant
Danzig
7.38
N. Drysdale
J. Bailey
1st, 2000 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
10th Deputy Warlock
Silver Deputy
3.23
K. McPeek
M. Guidry
3rd, Kee Allow (4/11/2001-R7)
11th Trippi
End Sweep
6.93
T. Pletcher
J. Chavez
3rd, Sar Allow (8/11/2001-R3)
12th Exchange Rate
Danzig
4.05
D. Lukas
C. Borel
10th, 2001 Metropolitan Hcp. (Met Mile) (G1)
13th Anees
Unbridled
6.67
A. Hassinger
C. Nakatani
13th, 2000 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
14th The Deputy
Petardia
6.92
J. Sahadi
C. McCarron
14th, 2000 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
15th High Yield
Storm Cat
6.34
D. Lukas
P. Day
15th, 2000 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
16th Hal's Hope
Jolie's Halo
7.04
H. Rose
R. Velez
1st, 2002 Gulfstream Park Hcp (G1)
17th Commendable
Gone West
7.18
D. Lukas
E. Prado
2nd, 2000 Super Derby (G1)
18th Ronton
Cryptoclearance
3.73
V. Cerin
B. Blanc
18th, 2000 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
19th Graeme Hall
Dehere
6.74
T. Pletcher
S. Sellers
6th, 2002 Oaklawn Handicap (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories