Ticker
  • March X Press (2-1) rallies to win the Bolton Landing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (3-1) scores big in the 82nd running of the Longacres Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Skye Diamonds (9-10) wins again, this time in the Rancho Bernardo.Posted 5 days ago
  • Copper Bullet (7-2) strong in winning the Saratoga Special.Posted 5 days ago
  • Run Away (3-2) skips away in the Best Pal at Del Mar.Posted 6 days ago
  • Beach Patrol (9-2) is a determined winner of the Arlington Million.Posted 6 days ago
  • Dacita (6-1) takes Arlington Park's Beverly D (G1) with a strong stretch drive.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (5-1) takes the Fourstardave (G1) at Saratoga.Posted 6 days ago
  • Oscar Performance (3-2) dominates the Secretariat (G1) at Arlington Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Pure Silver (8-5) still unbeaten after big Adirondack (G2) victory.Posted 6 days ago

2000 English 2000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/6/2000, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:37.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st King's Best
Kingmambo
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
11th, 2000 Irish Derby (G1)
2nd Giant's Causeway
Storm Cat
8.25
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
2nd, 2000 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Barathea Guest
Barathea
G. Margarson
P. Robinson
15th, 2000 Champion Stakes (G1)
5th Compton Bolter
Red Sunset
G. Butler
T. Jarnet
4th, 2001 Steventon Stakes (LS)
6th Umistim
Inchinor
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
5th, 2001 Queen Anne Stakes (G2)
7th Primo Valentino
Primo Dominie
P. Harris
P. Eddery
17th, 2001 July Cup (G1)
8th Distant Music
Distant View
3.73
B. Hills
M. Hills
5th, 2001 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
9th Summoner
Inchinor
R. Charlton
S. Sanders
9th, 2000 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Lincoln Dancer
Turtle Island
M. Jarvis
M. Roberts
16th, 2001 July Cup (G1)
11th Millenium Moonbeam
Phone Trick
M. Pitman
G. Hall
17th, 2000 Jersey Stakes (G3)
12th Cape Town
Desert Style
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
6th, 2001 Sussex Stakes (G1)
13th Western Summer
Summer Squall
S. Cecil
T. Quinn
13th, 2000 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
14th Onlyman
Woodman
C. Head-Maarek
O. Doleuze
14th, 2000 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
15th Free Rider
Inchinor
I. Balding
R. Cochrane
9th, 2000 Jersey Stakes (G3)
16th Fath
Danzig
S. Suroor
R. Hills
6th, 2000 Jersey Stakes (G3)
17th Epic Express
Suave Dancer
T. Easterby
K. Darley
4th, 2000 Great Voltigeur Stakes (G2)
18th Mana-Mou Bay
Ela-Mana-Mou
R. Hannon
D. Harrison
18th, 2000 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
19th Best Light
Foxhound
D. Elsworth
G. Duffield
11th, 2000 Jersey Stakes (G3)
20th Broche
Summer Squall
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
6th, 2001 Coral-Eclipse (G1)
21th Winning Venture
Owington
S. Woods
W. Woods
21th, 2000 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
22th Race Leader
Gone West
B. Hills
J. Reid
12th, 2000 Jersey Stakes (G3)
23th Shamrock City
Rock City
P. Howling
R. Winston
4th, 2000 Dante Stakes (G2)
24th Mastermind I
Dolphin Street
P. Cole
J. Fortune
24th, 2000 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
25th Misraah
Lure
S. Stoute
W. Supple
8th, 2002 Golden Jubilee Stakes (G1)
26th Bernstein
Storm Cat
6.87
A. O'Brien
O. Peslier
26th, 2000 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories