Ticker
  • Cupid (2-5) holds off Curlin Rules in the Harry F. Brubaker.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Ulysses (Galileo) powers by Churchill and Barney Roy in the Group 1 Juddmonte International.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Cracksman (Frankel) cruises to a big victory in the Group 2 Great Voltigeur Stakes at York.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Diversify (1-2) rolls home a big winner in the Evan Shipman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Blackjackcat (8-1) holds off Vyjack to win the Del Mar Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 4 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017
Advertisement

2000 Dubai Sheema Classic (G3)

Date/Track:
3/24/2000, Nad Al Sheba-UAE
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:27.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fantastic Light
Rahy
8.02
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
1st, 2001 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
2nd Caitano
Niniski
3.39
A. Schutz
A. Starke
4th, 2002 Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1)
3rd High-Rise
High Estate
5.79
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2000 Dubai Sheema Classic (G3)
4th Rhagaas
Sadler's Wells
S. Suroor
S. Guillot
4th, 2000 Dubai Sheema Classic (G3)
5th Going Suzuka
Dyna Gulliver
M. Hashida
J. Serizawa
5th, 2000 Dubai Sheema Classic (G3)
6th Pozarica
Rainbow Quest
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
6th, 2000 Dubai Sheema Classic (G3)
7th Amilynx
Linamix
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
7th, 2000 Dubai Sheema Classic (G3)
8th Breathtaking View
Country Pine
S. Suroor
J. Carroll
8th, 2000 Dubai Sheema Classic (G3)
9th Sagamix
Linamix
S. Suroor
J. Bailey
3rd, 2000 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
10th Able Master
Zabeel
B. Wallace
G. Cooksley
10th, 2000 Dubai Sheema Classic (G3)
11th Noel
Acatenango
H. Blume
M. Demuro
11th, 2000 Dubai Sheema Classic (G3)
12th Pegnitz
Lear Fan
C. Brittain
B. Doyle
12th, 2000 Dubai Sheema Classic (G3)
13th Thesaurus
With Approval
3.39
C. Dickey
J. Velazquez
6th, 2000 Woodford Reserve Turf Classic (G1)
14th Seasquill
Squill
G. Rogerson
J. Cassidy
14th, 2000 Dubai Sheema Classic (G3)
15th Yavana's Pace
Accordion
M. Johnston
R. Hughes
2nd, 2002 Deutschland-Preis (G1) View Video
16th Potrizaris
Potrillazo
J. Canani
K. Desormeaux
16th, 2000 Dubai Sheema Classic (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories