Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 10 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 11 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)

Date/Track:
11/4/2000, Churchill Downs
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:13.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Perfect Sting
Red Ransom
6.19
J. Orseno
J. Bailey
1st, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
2nd Tout Charmant
Slewvescent
5.89
R. McAnally
C. McCarron
2nd, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Catella
Generous
5.23
P. Schiergen
K. Desormeaux
15th, 2001 Dubai Sheema Classic (G2) View Video
4th Snow Polina
Trempolino
3.73
W. Mott
P. Day
4th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
5th Petrushka
Unfuwain
3.73
S. Stoute
J. Murtagh
5th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
6th Fly For Avie
Lord Avie
3.39
D. Bell
J. Santos
6th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
7th Colstar
Opening Verse
3.73
P. Fout
J. Samyn
7th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
8th Tranquility Lake
Rahy
3.91
J. Canani
E. Delahoussaye
9th, 2001 Breeders Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
9th Caffe Latte
Seattle Dancer
3.39
B. Baffert
C. Nakatani
9th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
10th Goldamix
Linamix
3.39
C. Laffon-Parias
D. Boeuf
10th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
11th Collect The Cash
Dynaformer
3.39
J. Orseno
S. Sellers
11th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
12th Pico Teneriffe
Red Ransom
3.73
T. Pletcher
J. Chavez
12th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
13th Maltese Superb
With Approval
3.39
M. Horii
Y. Take
3rd, 2001 HBPA Handicap (LS)
14th Spanish Fern
El Gran Senor
3.73
R. Frankel
V. Espinoza
14th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories