Ticker
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 2 days ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 2 days ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 3 days ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 3 days ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 4 days ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 8 days ago

2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)

Date/Track:
11/4/2000, Churchill Downs
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:13.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Perfect Sting
Red Ransom
6.19
J. Orseno
J. Bailey
1st, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
2nd Tout Charmant
Slewvescent
5.89
R. McAnally
C. McCarron
2nd, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Catella
Generous
5.23
P. Schiergen
K. Desormeaux
15th, 2001 Dubai Sheema Classic (G2) View Video
4th Snow Polina
Trempolino
3.73
W. Mott
P. Day
4th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
5th Petrushka
Unfuwain
3.73
S. Stoute
J. Murtagh
5th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
6th Fly For Avie
Lord Avie
3.39
D. Bell
J. Santos
6th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
7th Colstar
Opening Verse
3.73
P. Fout
J. Samyn
7th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
8th Tranquility Lake
Rahy
3.91
J. Canani
E. Delahoussaye
9th, 2001 Breeders Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
9th Caffe Latte
Seattle Dancer
3.39
B. Baffert
C. Nakatani
9th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
10th Goldamix
Linamix
3.39
C. Laffon-Parias
D. Boeuf
10th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
11th Collect The Cash
Dynaformer
3.39
J. Orseno
S. Sellers
11th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
12th Pico Teneriffe
Red Ransom
3.73
T. Pletcher
J. Chavez
12th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
13th Maltese Superb
With Approval
3.39
M. Horii
Y. Take
3rd, 2001 HBPA Handicap (LS)
14th Spanish Fern
El Gran Senor
3.73
R. Frankel
V. Espinoza
14th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories