Ticker
  • Favorite Tale is long gone in the Smile Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Big Blue Kitten powers home for his 2nd win in the United Nations.Posted 1 day ago
  • Shaman Ghost flies home to win the Queen's Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester a strong winner of the Salvator Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aldous Snow just holds off Dynamic Sky in the Singspiel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dogwood Trail cannot be caught in the Grade 3 Azalea.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gimme Da Lute just holds off Prospect Park in the Los Alamitos Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Private Zone dominates the Belmont Sprint from start to finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Eli magnificent in Belmont Oaks victory.Posted 2 days ago
  • Force The Pass wins the $1.25 Belmont Derby in a laugher.Posted 2 days ago

1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:37.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wince
Selkirk
S. Cecil
K. Fallon
1st, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
2nd Wannabe Grand
Danehill
J. Noseda
P. Eddery
2nd, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
3rd Valentine Waltz
Be My Guest
J. Gosden
R. Cochrane
3rd, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
4th Capistrano Day
Diesis
J. Gosden
D. Holland
4th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
5th Pescara
Common Grounds
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
6th Hula Angel
Woodman
B. Hills
M. Hills
6th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
7th Golden Silca
Inchinor
3.39
M. Channon
S. Drowne
5th, 2002 Beverly D. (G1)
8th Fragrant Oasis
Rahy
E. Dunlop
G. Carter
8th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
9th Kuwait Dawn
Pips Pride
K. Mahdi
J. Quinn
9th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Fairy Queen
Fairy King
S. Suroor
R. Hills
10th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
11th Atlantic Destiny
Royal Academy
M. Johnston
P. Strydom
11th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
12th Boomerang Bride
Sure Blade
B. Smart
J. Stack
12th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
13th Fear And Greed
Brief Truce
T. Stack
J. Spencer
6th, 2000 Gladness Stakes (G3)
14th Circle Of Gold
Royal Academy
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fortune
14th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
15th Sunspangled
Caerleon
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
7th, 1999 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
16th Evening Promise
Aragon
B. McMahon
R. Ffrench
5th, 2000 A Gleam (G2) View Video
17th Bountiful Lady
Irish River
S. Stoute
W. Ryan
17th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
18th Imperial Beauty
Imperial Ballet
P. Makin
S. Sanders
18th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
19th Moiava
Bering
C. Head-Maarek
T. Quinn
19th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
20th Greensand
Green Desert
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
20th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
21th Hasty Words
Polish Patriot
B. Hills
K. Darley
11th, 2000 Queen Anne Stakes (G2) View Video
22th Lamzena
Fairy King
G. Wragg
M. Roberts
22th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories