Ticker
  • Game On Dude has been retired. Posted 15 hours ago
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 3 days ago
  • California Chrome draws the rail for the Pennsylvania Derby. Posted 3 days ago
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 4 days ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 4 days ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 5 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 5 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 5 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 5 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 5 days ago

1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:37.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wince
Selkirk
S. Cecil
K. Fallon
1st, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
2nd Wannabe Grand
Danehill
J. Noseda
P. Eddery
2nd, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
3rd Valentine Waltz
Be My Guest
J. Gosden
R. Cochrane
3rd, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
4th Capistrano Day
Diesis
J. Gosden
D. Holland
4th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
5th Pescara
Common Grounds
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
6th Hula Angel
Woodman
B. Hills
M. Hills
6th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
7th Golden Silca
Inchinor
3.39
M. Channon
S. Drowne
5th, 2002 Beverly D. (G1)
8th Fragrant Oasis
Rahy
E. Dunlop
G. Carter
8th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
9th Kuwait Dawn
Pips Pride
K. Mahdi
J. Quinn
9th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Fairy Queen
Fairy King
S. Suroor
R. Hills
10th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
11th Atlantic Destiny
Royal Academy
M. Johnston
P. Strydom
11th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
12th Boomerang Bride
Sure Blade
B. Smart
J. Stack
12th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
13th Fear And Greed
Brief Truce
T. Stack
J. Spencer
6th, 2000 Gladness Stakes (G3)
14th Circle Of Gold
Royal Academy
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fortune
14th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
15th Sunspangled
Caerleon
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
7th, 1999 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
16th Evening Promise
Aragon
B. McMahon
R. Ffrench
5th, 2000 A Gleam (G2) View Video
17th Bountiful Lady
Irish River
S. Stoute
W. Ryan
17th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
18th Imperial Beauty
Imperial Ballet
P. Makin
S. Sanders
18th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
19th Moiava
Bering
M. Head-Maarek
T. Quinn
19th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
20th Greensand
Green Desert
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
20th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
21th Hasty Words
Polish Patriot
B. Hills
K. Darley
11th, 2000 Queen Anne Stakes (G2) View Video
22th Lamzena
Fairy King
G. Wragg
M. Roberts
22th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories