Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:37.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wince
Selkirk
S. Cecil
K. Fallon
1st, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
2nd Wannabe Grand
Danehill
J. Noseda
P. Eddery
2nd, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
3rd Valentine Waltz
Be My Guest
J. Gosden
R. Cochrane
3rd, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
4th Capistrano Day
Diesis
J. Gosden
D. Holland
4th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
5th Pescara
Common Grounds
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
6th Hula Angel
Woodman
B. Hills
M. Hills
6th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
7th Golden Silca
Inchinor
3.39
M. Channon
S. Drowne
5th, 2002 Beverly D. Stakes (G1)
8th Fragrant Oasis
Rahy
E. Dunlop
G. Carter
8th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
9th Kuwait Dawn
Pips Pride
K. Mahdi
J. Quinn
9th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Fairy Queen
Fairy King
S. Suroor
R. Hills
10th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
11th Atlantic Destiny
Royal Academy
M. Johnston
P. Strydom
11th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
12th Boomerang Bride
Sure Blade
B. Smart
J. Stack
12th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
13th Fear And Greed
Brief Truce
T. Stack
J. Spencer
6th, 2000 Gladness Stakes (G3)
14th Circle Of Gold
Royal Academy
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fortune
14th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
15th Sunspangled
Caerleon
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
7th, 1999 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
16th Evening Promise
Aragon
B. McMahon
R. Ffrench
5th, 2000 A Gleam (G2) View Video
17th Bountiful Lady
Irish River
S. Stoute
W. Ryan
17th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
18th Imperial Beauty
Imperial Ballet
P. Makin
S. Sanders
18th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
19th Moiava
Bering
C. Head-Maarek
T. Quinn
19th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
20th Greensand
Green Desert
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
20th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
21th Hasty Words
Polish Patriot
B. Hills
K. Darley
11th, 2000 Queen Anne Stakes (G2) View Video
22th Lamzena
Fairy King
G. Wragg
M. Roberts
22th, 1999 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories