Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 2 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 4 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 4 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 4 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 5 days ago
  • Pick of the Litter edges Departing in the final strides of the Fayette! Posted 5 days ago
  • Salutos Amigos is best in the Bold Ruler! Posted 5 days ago
  • Adelaide wins a thrilling edition of the Cox Plate! Posted 5 days ago
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 8 days ago

1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1)

Date/Track:
11/6/1999, Gulfstream Park
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:13.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Soaring Softly
Kris S.
7.49
J. Toner
J. Bailey
1st, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
2nd Coretta
Caerleon
5.89
C. Clement
J. Santos
2nd, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Zomaradah
Deploy
5.23
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
3rd, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
4th Caffe Latte
Seattle Dancer
3.39
J. Canani
C. Nakatani
9th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
5th Borgia
Acatenango
5.06
A. Fabre
K. Fallon
1st, 1999 Hong Kong Vase (G2)
6th Perfect Sting
Red Ransom
6.19
J. Orseno
P. Day
1st, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
7th Mossflower
Affirmed
4.34
R. Schosberg
R. Davis
7th, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
8th Pleasant Temper
Storm Cat
3.39
W. Walden
G. Stevens
8th, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
9th Gandria
Green Dancer
3.73
J. Cheadle
S. Sellers
3rd, 2001 Eclipse (G2)
10th Louve
Irish River
3.73
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
10th, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
11th Insight
Sadler's Wells
3.73
J. Hammond
C. Asmussen
11th, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
12th Natalie Too
Irish River
3.73
D. Lukas
C. Antley
12th, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
13th Anguilla
Seattle Slew
5.06
T. Skiffington
M. Smith
13th, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
14th Spanish Fern
El Gran Senor
3.73
R. Frankel
C. McCarron
14th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories