Ticker
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 1 day ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 1 day ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 2 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 2 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $19,857 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 3 days ago
  • Living the Life best in a competitive edition of the Presque Isle Masters! Posted 7 days ago

1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1)

Date/Track:
11/6/1999, Gulfstream Park
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:13.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Soaring Softly
Kris S.
7.49
J. Toner
J. Bailey
1st, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
2nd Coretta
Caerleon
5.89
C. Clement
J. Santos
2nd, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Zomaradah
Deploy
5.23
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
3rd, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
4th Caffe Latte
Seattle Dancer
3.39
J. Canani
C. Nakatani
9th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
5th Borgia
Acatenango
5.06
A. Fabre
K. Fallon
1st, 1999 Hong Kong Vase (G2)
6th Perfect Sting
Red Ransom
6.19
J. Orseno
P. Day
1st, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
7th Mossflower
Affirmed
4.34
R. Schosberg
R. Davis
7th, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
8th Pleasant Temper
Storm Cat
3.39
W. Walden
G. Stevens
8th, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
9th Gandria
Green Dancer
3.73
J. Cheadle
S. Sellers
3rd, 2001 Eclipse (G2)
10th Louve
Irish River
3.73
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
10th, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
11th Insight
Sadler's Wells
3.73
J. Hammond
C. Asmussen
11th, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
12th Natalie Too
Irish River
3.73
D. Lukas
C. Antley
12th, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
13th Anguilla
Seattle Slew
5.06
T. Skiffington
M. Smith
13th, 1999 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
14th Spanish Fern
El Gran Senor
3.73
R. Frankel
C. McCarron
14th, 2000 Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories