Ticker
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 18 hours ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 20 hours ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
4/19/1998, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:01.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Oriental Express
Green Desert
I. Allan
D. Whyte
1st, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
2nd Vialli
Niniski
D. O'Sullivan
P. Payne
2nd, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
3rd Johan Cruyff
Danehill
P. Biancone
E. Legrix
3rd, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
4th Indigenous
Marju
I. Allan
B. Marcus
12th, 2002 Hong Kong Vase (G1)
5th Che Sara Sara
Golden Act
D. Oughton
E. Saint-Martin
5th, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
6th Starborough
Soviet Star
6.59
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
7th, 1998 Celebration Mile (G2)
7th Smashing Pumpkin
Capote
D. Hayes
D. Nikolic
7th, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
8th Mazal
Lapierre
D. Oughton
A. Munro
8th, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
9th Ouzo
Oregon
M. Thwaites
J. Saimee
12th, 2000 Hong Kong Cup (G1)
10th Privilege
Last Tycoon
I. Allan
F. Coetzee
10th, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
11th Multi Star
Grosvenor
R. Yiu
B. Doyle
11th, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic]