Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 3 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 4 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 4 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 4 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 5 days ago

1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
4/19/1998, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:01.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Oriental Express
Green Desert
I. Allan
D. Whyte
1st, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
2nd Vialli
Niniski
D. O'Sullivan
P. Payne
2nd, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
3rd Johan Cruyff
Danehill
P. Biancone
E. Legrix
3rd, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
4th Indigenous
Marju
I. Allan
B. Marcus
12th, 2002 Hong Kong Vase (G1)
5th Che Sara Sara
Golden Act
D. Oughton
E. Saint-Martin
5th, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
6th Starborough
Soviet Star
6.59
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
7th, 1998 Celebration Mile (G2)
7th Smashing Pumpkin
Capote
D. Hayes
D. Nikolic
7th, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
8th Mazal
Lapierre
D. Oughton
A. Munro
8th, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
9th Ouzo
Oregon
M. Thwaites
J. Saimee
12th, 2000 Hong Kong Cup (G1)
10th Privilege
Last Tycoon
I. Allan
F. Coetzee
10th, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
11th Multi Star
Grosvenor
R. Yiu
B. Doyle
11th, 1998 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic]